17:00 - 100 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 1OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 3 of each heat (Q) plus the 9 fastest times (q) qualifiedWind: 1.2 m/s
1Harry AIKINES ARYEETEYSUTTON10.290.155Q
2Andrew ROBERTSONSALE10.490.171QPB
3Christian MALCOLMCARDIFF10.490.152Q
4Aidan SYERSNEWHAM EB10.630.168q
5Dwain BROMFIELDHIGHGATE10.710.129qPB
6Jason COMMISSIONGTVH10.830.151SB
7Ryan FARRINGTONBIRCHFIELD11.020.165
8Thomas RILEYMANX11.050.150


Downloadable Results (pdf)

17:10 - 100 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 2OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 3 of each heat (Q) plus the 9 fastest times (q) qualifiedWind: 0.5 m/s
1Simeon WILLIAMSONHIGHGATE10.240.170Q
2James ELLINGTONBELGRAVE10.390.132Q
3Dwayne GRANTBLACKHEATH10.460.134Q
4Robert GRAHAMHERNE HILL10.690.127qSB
5Leroy SLUEHARROW10.790.150q
6Stefan MITCHELLCAMBRIDGE10.860.144
7Tremayne GILLINGSUTTON10.860.141PB
8Harvey BYRNENEWHAM EB11.080.172


Downloadable Results (pdf)

17:20 - 100 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 3OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 3 of each heat (Q) plus the 9 fastest times (q) qualifiedWind: 1.4 m/s
1Tyrone EDGARNEWHAM EB10.270.148Q
2Craig PICKERINGMILTON K10.280.206Q
3Mark HANSONENFIELD10.800.222Q
4Liam DUFFCARDIFF10.860.207PB
5Ben SIMONSTELFORD10.890.173
6Colin WILSONWOODFORD G10.900.137SB
7Brentton SMITHBIRCHFIELD10.980.158SB
8Andrew MENSAHSHAFT'BURY11.420.211


Downloadable Results (pdf)

17:30 - 100 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 4OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 3 of each heat (Q) plus the 9 fastest times (q) qualifiedWind: 0.0 m/s
1Dwain CHAMBERSBELGRAVE10.200.150Q
2Nick SMITHSHAFT'BURY10.480.166QSB
3Othroy MARSHHARROW10.710.190Q
4Andrew MATTHEWSWSE HOUNS10.790.163qSB
5Dele ONIFADEHERNE HILL10.800.104q
6Gareth HOPKINSCARDIFF11.190.170
7Rafael ALLEYNE11.300.140SB
8Justin THOMPSONBIRCHFIELD15.390.153


Downloadable Results (pdf)

17:40 - 100 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 5OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 3 of each heat (Q) plus the 9 fastest times (q) qualifiedWind: 1.8 m/s
1Leevan YEARWOODVICTORIA P10.360.142Q
2Mark LEWIS-FRANCISBIRCHFIELD10.370.162QSB
3Joel FEARONCOVENTRY10.580.175Q
4Ryan SCOTTNEWHAM EB10.590.181q
5Rory EVANSSTOCKPORT10.760.131qPB
6Andre WILLIAMSTVH10.810.162qSB
7Joseph KIBIRIGEDARLINGTON10.840.157
8Richard BEARDSELLTRAFFORD10.870.150


Downloadable Results (pdf)

BACK TO TIMETABLE