17:00 - 100 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 1OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 8 fastest times (q) qualifiedWind: 0.4 m/s
1Adam GEMILIBLACKHEATH10.270.235Q
2Mark FINDLAYNEWHAM EB10.500.164Q
3Chijindu UJAHENFIELD10.530.192q
4Wade BENNETT JACKSONBELGRAVE10.680.213
5Thomas KNIGHTCARDIFF10.940.180
6Jordan TOTHLIV PS10.940.192SB
7Lumar SYLVESTERTVH10.990.152


Downloadable Results (pdf)

17:09 - 100 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 2OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 8 fastest times (q) qualifiedWind: 0.3 m/s
1Dwain CHAMBERSBELGRAVE10.340.206Q
2Josh STREETS LON10.690.207Q
3Leon REIDB&W10.850.141
4Emmanuel STEPHENSNEWHAM EB10.860.174
5Leroy SLUEHARROW10.870.184
6Nigel THOMASTVH10.890.198
Rion PIERREWSE HOUNSDNS


Downloadable Results (pdf)

17:18 - 100 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 3OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 8 fastest times (q) qualifiedWind: 0.1 m/s
1Marlon DEVONISHCOVENTRY10.500.179Q
2Mark LEWIS-FRANCISBIRCHFIELD10.620.197Q
3Andre WRIGHTMEDWAY10.650.229q
4Sean SAFO ANTWIENFIELD10.800.213
5Sebastian TULLY-MIDDLETONBIRCHFIELD10.940.186
6Idris OJURIYEHERNE HILL10.980.210
7Elijah SKERVINNOTTS11.000.180


Downloadable Results (pdf)

17:27 - 100 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 4OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 8 fastest times (q) qualifiedWind: 1.2 m/s
1Deji TOBAISWSE HOUNS10.410.191Q
2Joel FEARONBIRCHFIELD10.480.179Q
3Tremayne GILLINGBLACKHEATH10.560.140q
4Judah SIMPSONDERBY10.680.197q
5Justin GEOHAGENSHAFT'BURY10.690.178SB
6Dean SHOWLER-DAVISB'STOKE10.720.184
7Andrew MATTHEWSWSE HOUNS10.920.200


Downloadable Results (pdf)

17:36 - 100 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 5OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 8 fastest times (q) qualifiedWind: -0.7 m/s
1Luke FAGANENFIELD10.490.183Q
2Tyrone EDGARNEWHAM EB10.520.203Q
3Shernyl BURNSUNATTACHED10.770.193
4Kieran DALYBLACKHEATH10.810.167
5William DE TORVY BALLOUTVH10.830.203
6Kieran SHOWLER-DAVISB'STOKE10.900.212
7Sam LANDSBOROUGHWIRR11.100.261


Downloadable Results (pdf)

17:45 - 100 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 6OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 8 fastest times (q) qualifiedWind: 1.9 m/s
1Greg CACKETTBELGRAVE10.440.158Q
2James DASAOLUCROYDON10.450.220Q
3Jonathan BROWNEKENT10.620.229q
4Confidence LAWSONSHAFT'BURY10.630.202q
5Aidan SYERSNEWHAM EB10.660.209q
6Ryan OSWALDSALE10.720.219SB
7Jason HUSSAINCRAWLEY10.780.179SB


Downloadable Results (pdf)

17:54 - 100 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 7OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 8 fastest times (q) qualifiedWind: -1.2 m/s
1Harry AIKINES ARYEETEYSUTTON10.470.221Q
2Josh SWARAYHARROW10.590.215Q
3Alex MURDOCKVICTORIA P10.780.163
4Oweka WANOGHOCROYDON10.790.193
5Ryan JAMESBIRCHFIELD10.920.227
6Eugene AYANFULWOODFORD G10.960.148


Downloadable Results (pdf)

18:03 - 100 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 8OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 8 fastest times (q) qualifiedWind: -2.9 m/s
1Simeon WILLIAMSONHIGHGATE10.450.177QSB
2Christian MALCOLMCARDIFF10.480.163Q
3Andrew ROBERTSONSALE10.620.205q
4Ryan SCOTTNEWHAM EB10.740.200
5Robert GRAHAMHERNE HILL10.920.222
6Darren GREENKENT11.000.224
7Mark HANSONENFIELD11.170.193


Downloadable Results (pdf)

BACK TO TIMETABLE