20:25 - 1500 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 1OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 4 fastest times (q) qualified
1Mo FARAHNEWHAM EB3:47.50Q
2Charlie GRICEPHOENIX3:48.13Q
3Richard PETERSB&W3:48.46
4James BREWERCHELT'HAM3:49.27
5Anthony WHITEMANSHAFT'BURY3:49.45
6Richard WEIRDERBY3:50.20
7Alastair HAYCENTRAL3:51.29
8Kieran FLANNERYGATES3:52.52
9Matthew FAYERSHILLINGDON3:53.33
10Mathew JACKSONWARRINGTON3:53.54
11Alex TOVEYWSE HOUNS3:55.82
12Luke MINNSBLACKPOOL3:55.92
13Carl BRADBURYREADING3:58.70
14Tom MARSHALLCARDIFF3:59.49
Split Times
400Mo FARAHNEWHAM EB1:04.50
800Mo FARAHNEWHAM EB(1:05.44)2:09.94
1200Mo FARAHNEWHAM EB(55.49)3:05.43
FinishMo FARAHNEWHAM EB(42.07)3:47.50


Downloadable Results (pdf)

20:32 - 1500 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 2OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 4 fastest times (q) qualified
1Chris O'HAREEAC3:48.21Q
2David BISHOPB&W3:48.33Q
3Chris WARBURTONNOTTS3:48.69
4Chris GOWELLSWANSEA3:49.09
5Mark MITCHELLFORRES3:50.22
6Robbie FARNHAM ROSETONBRIDGE3:52.45
7Tom CURRSTROUD3:52.64
8Simon HORSFIELDSALE3:52.94
9James MCMURRAYSTALBANS3:53.01
10Andrew SHERMANSWINDON3:54.48
11Lee EMANUELSHEFFIELD3:54.49
12Andy WILESN MARSKE3:55.01
13Jonny HAYAFD3:59.42
14Sam EVANSBIRCHFIELD4:08.00
Split Times
400Robbie FARNHAM ROSETONBRIDGE1:03.80
800Robbie FARNHAM ROSETONBRIDGE(1:03.03)2:06.83
1200Mark MITCHELLFORRES(58.75)3:05.58
FinishChris O'HAREEAC(42.63)3:48.21


Downloadable Results (pdf)

20:39 - 1500 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 3OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 4 fastest times (q) qualified
1Andrew BADDELEYHARROW3:46.40Q
2Tom LANCASHIREBOLTON3:46.68Q
3Stephen DAVIESBELGRAVE3:46.72q
4Ricky STEVENSONN MARSKE3:48.26
5James TARTTSOUTHPORT3:48.57
6David PROCTORROCHDALE3:49.19
7James THIECARDIFF3:50.21
8Colin MCCOURTAFD3:52.16
9Ross MATHESONLASSWADE3:56.51
10Sam STABLEROWLS LEICS3:56.59
11Steve MITCHELLB&W3:56.65
12Tom CARTERVALE R3:56.95
13Marcus BRIDGER-WILKINSONNEWBURY3:57.08
Nick SAMUELSSALEDNF
Split Times
400Steve MITCHELLB&W1:02.11
800Steve MITCHELLB&W(1:01.58)2:03.69
FinishAndrew BADDELEYHARROW(1:42.71)3:46.40


Downloadable Results (pdf)

20:46 - 1500 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 4OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 4 fastest times (q) qualified
1Ross MURRAYGATES3:47.04Q
2Jermaine MAYSKENT3:47.38Q
3Frank BADDICKNEWHAM EB3:47.74q
4Harry HARPERLIVERPOOL3:47.77q
5Daniel CLORLEYLUTON3:47.78q
6Dale CLUTTERBUCKBASILDON3:48.77
7Michael WILSMOREB&W3:49.24
8Kris GAUSONBELGRAVE3:51.71
9Luke CALDWELLD&MV3:51.89
10Tim EGERTONTRAFFORD3:52.43
11Ben COLDRAYSTROUD3:53.97
12Tim DALTONSEVERN3:57.70
13Luke CARROLLCHELT'HAM3:58.64
Split Times
400Michael WILSMOREB&W1:02.71
800Michael WILSMOREB&W(1:01.44)2:04.15
1200Michael WILSMOREB&W(1:00.39)3:04.54
FinishRoss MURRAYGATES(42.50)3:47.04


Downloadable Results (pdf)

BACK TO TIMETABLE