20:25 - 1500 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 1 START LIST
First 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 4 fastest times (q) qualified
Personal BestSeason Best
1Carl BRADBURYREADING3:43.153:44.51
2Charlie GRICEPHOENIX3:41.163:41.16
3Alex TOVEYWSE HOUNS3:45.583:45.58
4Richard WEIRDERBY3:43.693:47.55
5Kieran FLANNERYGATES3:45.473:45.47
6Mathew JACKSONWARRINGTON3:47.003:48.12
7James BREWERCHELT'HAM3:37.173:39.72
8Mo FARAHNEWHAM EB3:33.983:34.66
9Richard PETERSB&W3:42.693:42.69
10Anthony WHITEMANSHAFT'BURY3:32.343:42.66
11Alastair HAYCENTRAL3:38.903:44.43
12Matthew FAYERSHILLINGDON3:46.563:46.56
13Tom MARSHALLCARDIFF3:45.533:46.45
14Luke MINNSBLACKPOOL3:47.323:48.65


20:32 - 1500 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 2 START LIST
First 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 4 fastest times (q) qualified
Personal BestSeason Best
1Lee EMANUELSHEFFIELD3:37.253:46.72
2David BISHOPB&W3:37.513:37.51
3Andy WILESN MARSKE3:43.473:50.63
4James MCMURRAYSTALBANS3:46.513:49.43
5Andrew SHERMANSWINDON3:43.123:45.78
6Jonny HAYAFD3:42.833:45.03
7Chris O'HAREEAC3:37.953:37.95
8Chris WARBURTONNOTTS3:39.503:43.10
9Sam EVANSBIRCHFIELD3:43.953:43.95
10Simon HORSFIELDSALE3:41.773:45.72
11Mark MITCHELLFORRES3:42.523:42.52
12Tom CURRSTROUD3:45.353:45.35
13Chris GOWELLSWANSEA3:41.673:41.67
14Robbie FARNHAM ROSETONBRIDGE3:46.683:46.68


20:39 - 1500 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 3 START LIST
First 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 4 fastest times (q) qualified
Personal BestSeason Best
1Nick SAMUELSSALE3:44.203:48.93
2David PROCTORROCHDALE3:41.503:42.53
3Andrew BADDELEYHARROW3:34.363:35.19
4Stephen DAVIESBELGRAVE3:38.503:42.87
5Ross MATHESONLASSWADE3:46.643:46.64
6Sam STABLEROWLS LEICS3:46.873:46.87
7Tom CARTERVALE R3:39.283:51.21
8Tom LANCASHIREBOLTON3:33.963:38.00
9James TARTTSOUTHPORT3:44.873:44.87
10Steve MITCHELLB&W3:41.923:45.37
11Colin MCCOURTAFD3:37.063:45.21
12Ricky STEVENSONN MARSKE3:40.203:41.60
13Marcus BRIDGER-WILKINSONNEWBURY3:45.923:45.92
14James THIECARDIFF3:44.37


20:46 - 1500 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 4 START LIST
First 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 4 fastest times (q) qualified
Personal BestSeason Best
1Ben COLDRAYSTROUD3:45.703:45.70
2Tim DALTONSEVERN3:44.973:46.64
3Dale CLUTTERBUCKBASILDON3:45.503:45.50
4Tim EGERTONTRAFFORD3:45.73
5Luke CARROLLCHELT'HAM3:46.033:46.03
6Michael WILSMOREB&W3:44.413:44.41
7Kris GAUSONBELGRAVE3:39.083:39.08
8Luke CALDWELLD&MV3:47.333:47.33
9Frank BADDICKNEWHAM EB3:42.243:42.53
10Jermaine MAYSKENT3:39.843:41.57
11Ross MURRAYGATES3:34.763:34.76
12Harry HARPERLIVERPOOL3:44.653:44.65
13Daniel CLORLEYLUTON3:42.663:42.74


Downloadable Start List (pdf)

BACK TO TIMETABLE