[Skip to content]

Menu
Search our Site
  • Instagram Icon
  • RSS Icon
  • Twitter Icon
  • Facebook Icon
  • YouTube Icon
Menu
UK Athletics
Menu
In this section
.

Sainsbury's anniversary games - live results

Share this

Share to Twitter Share to Facebook Tell friends via WhatsApp Email us
Jonnie Peacock
28 July 2013


Live results from the Sainsbury's International Para Challenge:

200m Men — T54 - Final

1 van WEEGHEL Kenny NED 16 SEP 1980 T54 5 24.61 SR

2 TAHTI Leo Pekka FIN 22 JUN 1983 T54 6 25.40

3 SCHUH Marc GER 8 DEC 1989 T54 4 25.79

4 HIGHTOWER Erik USA 4 JUN 1986 T54 8 26.31 SB

5 CAMERON Matthew AUS 20 SEP 1985 T54 3 26.36

6 CHIASSARO Richard GBR 11 NOV 1981 T54 9 27.04

7 CARTER Sam AUS 8 JUN 1991 T54 7 27.10


100m Women — T33/34 - Final

1 COCKROFT Hannah GBR 30 JUL 1992 T34 5 17.80 SR

2 LITTLE Rosemary AUS 27 AUG 1982 T34 4 19.14 PB

3 SIEMONS Amy NED 18 MAY 1985 T34 6 19.39

4 VRANKEN Desiree NED 28 JUN 1997 T34 7 19.92 SB

5 KITAURA Haruka JPN 3 JUL 1992 T34 3 21.22 SB

6 NICHOLLS Melissa GBR 14 JUL 1977 T34 8 21.80

7 MESSER Kristen USA 18 MAR 1987 T33 9 22.92


Discus Men — F44 - Final

1 GREAVES Daniel GBR 9 APR 1982 F44 57.42

53.55 x 56.85 x 57.42 52.38

2 MATUSIK Adrian SVK 13 APR 1980 F44 54.71

x 52.55 52.31 x 50.91 54.71 PB

3 CAMPBELL Jeremy USA 19 AUG 1987 F44 49.40

44.34 x x 49.40 x 48.16

4 SLIVAR Josip CRO 2 FEB 1970 F44 45.51

43.54 42.62 44.61 45.51 44.14 44.35

5 DOTY Erik Scott USA 23 JUL 1994 F44 41.72

37.43 41.72 41.02 36.67 38.83 39.50

6 JOUBERT Jean RSA 30 OCT 1989 F44 37.84

33.78 37.84 37.38 x x x

7 KYRIAKIDIS Miltiadis GRE 21 NOV 1979 F44 37.61


100m Men — T36 - Final

Wind: -0.7m/s

1 BALLARD Graeme GBR 19 JUN 1979 T36 5 0.185 12.33

2 RUSHGROVE Ben GBR 23 FEB 1988 T36 7 0.278 12.75

3 MAT LAZIN Mohammad Azlan MAS 22 APR 1990 T36 4 13.00

4 DAVIDSON Brayden AUS 25 OCT 1997 T36 8 0.225 13.32 PB

5 MOHAMED PUZI Mohamad Ridzuan MAS 27 SEP 1987 T36 6 13.48

6 CHASANOFF Tommy USA 17 APR 1987 T36 3 0.164 13.95 SB


100m Men — T46 - Final

1 COLE Gabriel AUS 15 JAN 1992 T46 5 0.159 11.02

2 ABIDOGUN Ola GBR 8 MAR 1993 T46 6 0.151 11.12

3 SMITH Zivan RSA 31 OCT 1991 T46 3 0.146 11.19 PB

4 PATMORE Simon AUS 29 AUG 1987 T46 4 0.172 11.20

5 TAGAWA Tomoki JPN 2 JUN 1986 T46 7 0.144 11.34 =SB

6 POWELL Kyle GBR 15 FEB 1996 T46 2 0.132 11.53 PB

7 NDIMULUNDE Elias NAM 31 MAY 1986 T46 8 0.173 11.71

8 GOBBI Samuele ITA 10 OCT 1979 T46 9 0.208 12.01


Long Jump Women — F42/44 - Final

1 CAIRONI Martina ITA 13 SEP 1989 F42 4.11m (874)

2 PRUYSEN Iris NED 26 NOV 1987 F44 5.04m (852)

3 LOW Vanessa GER 17 JUL 1990 F42 4.01m (823)

4 REID Stefanie GBR 26 OCT 1984 F44 4.30m (508)

5 SATO Mami JPN 3 DEC 1982 F44 4.22m (469)

6 HENDERSON Lacey USA 6 NOV 1989 F42 2.96m (220)


800m Men — T36/37 - Final

1 MCKILLOP Michael IRL 27 JAN 1990 T37 5 1:58.65

2 SCOTT Brad AUS 15 APR 1988 T37 4 2:03.25 SB

3 BLAKE Paul GBR 15 JAN 1990 T36 6 2:07.63

4 MILLER Dean GBR 23 AUG 1989 T37 7 2:09.65 PB

5 PAMPANO Jose ESP 12 OCT 1978 T36 3 2:24.02


100m Women — T37 - Final

Wind: -0.1m/s

1 SEIFERT Maria GER 15 MAY 1991 T37 4 14.08 =SR

2 WOODWARD Bethany GBR 26 DEC 1992 T37 5 0.161 14.34 PB

3 BENSON Johanna NAM 17 FEB 1990 T37 3 0.218 14.46

4 HART Katrina GBR 17 MAY 1990 T37 6 0.238 14.74

5 JAMESON Heather IRL 20 MAY 1997 T37 8 0.202 15.17 SB

6 FOERDER Isabelle GER 7 JUL 1979 T37 7 15.19

7 HUTCHINS Kelly GBR 15 APR 1997 T37 2 16.26


200m Women — T11 - Final

Wind: +1.6m/s

1 GUILHERMINA Terezinha BRA 10 MAR 1978 T11 6 0.192 24.91

2 PARASKEVI Kantza GRE 8 AUG 1976 T11 7 0.315 28.18

3 HINTON Tracey GBR 19 MAR 1970 T11 3 28.21 SB


200m Men — T42 - Final

Wind: 0.0m/s

1 WHITEHEAD Richard GBR 19 JUL 1976 T42 4 24.86

2 REARDON Scott AUS 15 APR 1988 T42 6 25.54

3 POPOW Heinrich GER 14 FEB 1983 T42 3 0.178 26.12

4 YAMAMOTO Atsushi JPN 19 APR 1982 T42 5 0.163 26.33 PB

5 GARCIA-TOLSON Rudy USA 14 SEP 1988 T42 2 27.10 SB

6 WOODS Regas USA 27 MAR 1981 T42 8 27.36

7 VANCE Shaquille USA 22 MAR 1991 T42 7 27.68

8 WASSENBERG Philipp GER T42 9 29.55


100m Women — T35 - Final

Wind: -0.3m/s

1 CORSO Oxana ITA 7 SEP 1995 T35 5 16.03

2 McLachlan Virginia CAN 17 SEP 1992 T35 6 0.245 16.17

3 WARNER Sophia GBR 25 MAR 1974 T35 4 16.61

4 LUXOVA Anna CZE 28 MAY 1997 T35 3 17.28 SB

5 STRECKERT Uta GER 23 MAR 1993 T35 7 17.87

6 WALLACE Shannon GBR 31 MAY 1995 T35 8 18.92


100m Men — T53 - Final

Wind: +0.7m/s

1 LAKATOS Brent CAN 6 JAN 1980 T53 5 14.34 WR,SR

2 FERNANDES SILVA Arisvaldo BRA 23 DEC 1976 T53 4 15.15

3 MARANDA Jean-Philip CAN 11 JAN 1986 T53 7 15.75

4 GAUTHIER Eric CAN 8 FEB 1971 T53 3 16.05

5 BINNING Stephen USA 12 NOV 1994 T53 6 16.69

6 SUTTER Marcus SUI 30 AUG 1988 T53 8 17.53


Shot Put Men — F42 - Final

1 DAVIES Aled GBR 24 MAY 1991 F42 14.31m

13.62 13.89 x 13.50 14.31 x SR

2 KRALJ Darko CRO 6 JUN 1971 F42 13.33m

x 12.95 12.90 12.99 13.33 13.04 SB

3 PILLAY Tyrone RSA 5 JAN 1980 F42 13.03m

x 11.79 11.86 13.03 12.36 12.36 PB

4 TINNEMEIER Frank GER 25 AUG 1972 F42 12.86m

9.42 11.92 11.79 x 12.86 x

5 AL-JOBURI Mohammed SWE 1 OCT 1968 F42 10.94m

10.70 x 10.94 10.80 10.72 10.88 SB

6 ACCIARINO Antonio ITA 28 JUN 1976 F42 9.67m

8.97 8.45 8.69 9.03 9.11 9.67 PB


100m Women — T12 - Final

Wind: +1.1m/s

1 CLEGG Libby GBR 24 MAR 1990 T12 5 0.154 12.18 SB

2 KOLNIKOVA Hanka SVK 19 JUL 1989 T12 3 0.159 12.42

3 MULLER-ROTTGARDT Katrin GER 15 JAN 1982 T12 7 0.192 12.93


100m Men — T43/44 - Final

Wind: +1.9m/s

1 OLIVEIRA Alan BRA 21 AUG 1992 T43 6 0.157 10.57 WR,SR

2 BROWNE Richard USA 7 SEP 1991 T44 4 0.181 10.75 WR,SR

3 PEACOCK Jonnie GBR 28 MAY 1993 T44 5 0.196 10.84 PB

4 FOURIE Arnu RSA 23 APR 1985 T44 3 0.178 11.22 SB

5 LEEPER Blake USA 31 AUG 1989 T43 7 0.238 11.23 SB

6 STRENG Felix GER 16 FEB 1995 T44 9 0.214 11.54 PB

7 BAUSCH Christoph SUI 15 OCT 1984 T44 2 0.238 11.74

8 HERTOG Ronald NED 13 JAN 1989 T44 8 0.209 11.76

9 SATO Keita JPN 26 JUL 1991 T44 1 0.187 11.98 PB


Club Throw — F32/51 - Final

1 RICHTER Becky CAN 20 MAR 1982 F51 14.70m (999)

2 PEARSON Joise GBR 1 MAR 1986 F51 13.49m (909)

3 O'NEILL Catherine IRL 12 APR 1975 F51 13.36m (898)

4 PRESCOTT Gemma GBR 25 SEP 1983 F32 19.05m (764)

5 MOORE Maxine GBR 7 FEB 1992 F32 18.60m (732)

6 COLE Zena USA 18 MAR 1957 F51 11.53m (710)


Javelin Men — F57/58 - Final

1 BATISTA dos SANTOS Claudiney BRA 13 NOV 1978 F57 42.42m (940)

2 AMANCIO Leonardo BRA 12 MAY 1987 F58 44.78m (886)

3 STEPHENS Nathan GBR 4 NOV 1988 F57 40.17m (885)

4 JLIDAT Khalid USA 26 SEP 1967 F58 41.53m (806)


1 Mile Men — T54 - Final

1 WEIR David GBR 6 MAY 1979 T54 3 3:16.40

2 SANCHEZ NAVA Fernando MEX 30 MAY 1983 T54 2 3:26.76

3 BALDE Alhassane GER 21 DEC 1985 T54 4 3:26.82

4 NICHOLSON Richard AUS 30 JUN 1970 T54 7 3:27.85

5 ZARAGOZA SOLORIO Alfonzo MEX 10 JAN 1976 T54 5 3:31.34

6 LAPPIN Jake AUS 9 NOV 1992 T54 6 3:33.25

7 SMITH Will GBR 10 NOV 1995 T54 8 3:54.79

SCHUH Marc GER 8 DEC 1989 T54 1 DNF