13:45 - 100 METRES Men - Heats - Heat 1 OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 3 of each heat (Q) plus the 6 fastest times (q) qualified Wind: -2.8 m/s
1 Jason GARDENER WESSEX & B 10.49 0.201 Q
2 Darren CHIN BELGRAVE 10.76 0.194 Q
3 Andrew MATTHEWS WSE HOUNS 10.79 0.225 Q
4 Tim WARD BORDER 10.90 0.246 q
5 Richard KILTY GATESHEAD 10.98 0.156
6 Rafael ALLEYNE SHEFFIELD 11.18 0.231
7 Bradley WILLIAMS DEESIDE 11.19 0.205


Downloadable Results (pdf)

13:52 - 100 METRES Men - Heats - Heat 2 OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 3 of each heat (Q) plus the 6 fastest times (q) qualified Wind: -0.8 m/s
1 Mark LEWIS-FRANCIS BIRCHFIELD 10.34 0.222 Q
2 James ELLINGTON BELGRAVE 10.54 0.127 Q
3 Daniel PLUMMER NEWHAM EB 10.59 0.121 Q SB
4 Gary CARR ASHFORD 10.92 0.179 q
5 Duayne BOVELL BLACKHEATH 10.93 0.214 q
6 Nengi OSSAI SHAFT'BURY 11.05 0.132 SB
7 Joshua WOOD HARROW 11.35 0.211


Downloadable Results (pdf)

13:59 - 100 METRES Men - Heats - Heat 3 OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 3 of each heat (Q) plus the 6 fastest times (q) qualified Wind: 0.6 m/s
1 Christian MALCOLM CARDIFF 10.56 0.215 Q SB
2 Leevan YEARWOOD VICTORIA P 10.66 0.266 Q
3 Monu MIAH WOODFORD G 10.66 0.211 Q SB
4 Jeffrey LAWAL BALOGUN KENT 10.71 0.227 q
5 Othroy MARSH HARROW 11.01 0.256
6 Josh SWARAY HILLINGDON 11.12 0.247
Thomas RILEY MANX DQ


Downloadable Results (pdf)

14:06 - 100 METRES Men - Heats - Heat 4 OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 3 of each heat (Q) plus the 6 fastest times (q) qualified Wind: -2.3 m/s
1 Marlon DEVONISH COVENTRY 10.74 0.135 Q
2 Wade BENNETT JACKSON BELGRAVE 10.86 0.169 Q
3 Colin WILSON WOODFORD G 10.90 Q
4 Leroy SLUE HARROW 11.00 0.145
5 Stuart BENSON TVH 11.14 0.239
6 Philip DOORGACHURN CARDIFF 11.20 0.153
7 Andrew MENSAH SHAFT'BURY 11.21 0.218
8 Carlos HOLDER TRAFFORD 11.62 0.233


Downloadable Results (pdf)

14:14 - 100 METRES Men - Heats - Heat 5 OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 3 of each heat (Q) plus the 6 fastest times (q) qualified Wind: -0.7 m/s
1 Tyrone EDGAR WOODFORD G 10.28 0.134 Q
2 Aidan SYERS NEWHAM EB 10.58 0.201 Q SB
3 Nicholas SMITH SHAFT'BURY 10.62 0.215 Q
4 Isiah ADEKANMBI ENFIELD 11.00 0.179
5 Tunde BALOGUN VICTORIA P 11.01 0.148
6 James ALAKA BLACKHEATH 11.10 0.166
7 James BRIDGE ASHFORD 11.14 0.188


Downloadable Results (pdf)

14:21 - 100 METRES Men - Heats - Heat 6 OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 3 of each heat (Q) plus the 6 fastest times (q) qualified Wind: -2.6 m/s
1 Craig PICKERING MILTON K 10.46 0.209 Q
2 Mark FINDLAY NEWHAM EB 10.62 0.157 Q
3 Lloyd RICE B&W 10.93 0.213 Q
4 Elijah WINN ENFIELD 10.96 0.264 q
5 Lawrence MENSAH HERNE HILL 10.97 0.153 q
6 Sean TAYLOR CORBY 11.19 0.195
7 Jason GREENIDGE WOODFORD G 11.20 0.182


Downloadable Results (pdf)

BACK TO TIMETABLE