13:45 - 100 METRES Men - Heats - Heat 1 START LIST
First 3 of each heat (Q) plus the 6 fastest times (q) qualified
Personal Best Season Best
2 Andrew MATTHEWS WSE HOUNS 10.36 10.65
3 Darren CHIN BELGRAVE 10.37 10.49
4 Bradley WILLIAMS DEESIDE 10.81 10.81
5 Jason GARDENER WESSEX & B 9.98 10.28
6 Tim WARD BORDER 10.59 10.87
7 Rafael ALLEYNE SHEFFIELD 10.81 11.09
8 Richard KILTY GATESHEAD 10.61 10.61


13:52 - 100 METRES Men - Heats - Heat 2 START LIST
First 3 of each heat (Q) plus the 6 fastest times (q) qualified
Personal Best Season Best
2 Gary CARR ASHFORD 10.58 10.91
3 Joshua WOOD HARROW 10.79 11.12
4 Duayne BOVELL BLACKHEATH 10.65 10.65
5 Mark LEWIS-FRANCIS BIRCHFIELD 10.04 10.19
6 Daniel PLUMMER NEWHAM EB 10.33 10.59
7 Nengi OSSAI SHAFT'BURY 10.82 11.46
8 James ELLINGTON BELGRAVE 10.38 10.38


13:59 - 100 METRES Men - Heats - Heat 3 START LIST
First 3 of each heat (Q) plus the 6 fastest times (q) qualified
Personal Best Season Best
2 Leevan YEARWOOD VICTORIA P 10.30 10.30
3 Thomas RILEY MANX 10.8 10.8
4 Christian MALCOLM CARDIFF 10.12 10.63
5 Othroy MARSH HARROW 10.68 10.75
6 Monu MIAH WOODFORD G 10.54
7 Jeffrey LAWAL BALOGUN KENT 10.51 10.51
8 Josh SWARAY HILLINGDON 10.80 10.80


14:06 - 100 METRES Men - Heats - Heat 4 START LIST
First 3 of each heat (Q) plus the 6 fastest times (q) qualified
Personal Best Season Best
1 Stuart BENSON AYR S AAC 10.7 10.7
2 Carlos HOLDER TRAFFORD 10.83 11.01
3 Philip DOORGACHURN CARDIFF 10.78 10.78
4 Leroy SLUE HARROW 10.66 10.71
5 Marlon DEVONISH COVENTRY 10.06 10.06
6 Wade BENNETT JACKSON BELGRAVE 10.33 10.40
7 Colin WILSON WOODFORD G 10.54 10.77
8 Andrew MENSAH SHAFT'BURY 10.48 10.82


14:14 - 100 METRES Men - Heats - Heat 5 START LIST
First 3 of each heat (Q) plus the 6 fastest times (q) qualified
Personal Best Season Best
2 Aidan SYERS NEWHAM EB 10.52 10.64
3 Nicholas SMITH SHAFT'BURY 10.28 10.42
4 Tyrone EDGAR WOODFORD G 10.13 10.13
5 James BRIDGE ASHFORD 10.75 10.88
6 Isiah ADEKANMBI ENFIELD 10.73 10.73
7 James ALAKA BLACKHEATH 10.51 10.51
8 Tunde BALOGUN VICTORIA P 10.85 10.85


14:21 - 100 METRES Men - Heats - Heat 6 START LIST
First 3 of each heat (Q) plus the 6 fastest times (q) qualified
Personal Best Season Best
2 Mark FINDLAY NEWHAM EB 10.25 10.26
3 Lawrence MENSAH HERNE HILL 10.73 10.73
4 Lloyd RICE B&W 10.53 10.68
5 Craig PICKERING MILTON K 10.14 10.14
6 Jason GREENIDGE WOODFORD G 10.74 10.96
7 Sean TAYLOR CORBY 10.8 10.95
8 Elijah WINN ENFIELD 10.51 10.51


Downloadable Start List (pdf)

BACK TO TIMETABLE