15:15 - 200 METRES Men - Heats - Heat 1 OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 4 fastest times (q) qualified Wind: -3.4 m/s
1 Luke FAGAN ENFIELD 21.34 0.134 Q
2 Rikki FIFTON VICTORIA P 21.58 0.207 Q
3 Darren CHIN BELGRAVE 21.65 0.228 q
4 Colin WILSON WOODFORD G 21.97 0.110
5 Lawrence MENSAH HERNE HILL 22.22 0.156
6 Leroy SLUE HARROW 22.24 0.161
7 Neil HEWSON TRAFFORD 22.60 0.249


Downloadable Results (pdf)

15:21 - 200 METRES Men - Heats - Heat 2 OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 4 fastest times (q) qualified Wind: -0.8 m/s
1 Tim ABEYIE WOODFORD G 21.49 0.281 Q
2 Andy TURNER SALE 21.56 0.125 Q
3 Elijah WINN ENFIELD 21.73 0.277
4 Wade BENNETT JACKSON BELGRAVE 21.93 0.149
5 Chris TANDI PORTSMOUTH 22.44 0.249
6 Luke LENNON FORD BIRCHFIELD 22.60 0.269
7 Andrew MATTHEWS WSE HOUNS 22.75 0.238


Downloadable Results (pdf)

15:27 - 200 METRES Men - Heats - Heat 3 OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 4 fastest times (q) qualified Wind: -4.9 m/s
1 Chris LAMBERT BELGRAVE 21.75 0.249 Q
2 Jeffrey LAWAL BALOGUN KENT 22.21 0.245 Q
3 Richard BEARDSELL TRAFFORD 22.51 0.170
4 Ben OWEN RADLEY 22.64 0.254
5 Joshua CAYENNE SPEN 22.65 0.251
6 Andrew WATKINS CWMBRAN 23.21 0.249
Tim WARD BORDER DNS


Downloadable Results (pdf)

15:33 - 200 METRES Men - Heats - Heat 4 OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 4 fastest times (q) qualified Wind: -2.1 m/s
1 Mark FINDLAY NEWHAM EB 21.53 0.174 Q
2 Leon BAPTISTE ENFIELD 21.54 0.221 Q
3 Daniel COSSINS BIRCHFIELD 21.55 0.172 q SB
4 Paul JUDSON NOTTS 21.73 0.244
5 Bruce TASKER CARMARTHEN 22.09 0.171 SB
6 Aaron BALOGUN WOODFORD G 22.39 0.305
7 James BRIDGE TVH 22.86 0.169
8 James ALAKA BLACKHEATH 22.97 0.193


Downloadable Results (pdf)

15:39 - 200 METRES Men - Heats - Heat 5 OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 4 fastest times (q) qualified Wind: -1.6 m/s
1 Alex NELSON SALE 21.60 0.275 Q
2 Julian THOMAS BIRCHFIELD 21.62 0.177 Q
3 David TELFER JAMES ENFIELD 21.64 0.220 q
4 Jason HUSSAIN BELGRAVE 21.70 0.192 q
5 Idowu AKINDELE SUTTON 22.21 0.151
6 Jonathan BROWNE KENT 22.26 0.255
7 Adam POTTER WOODFORD G 22.29 0.236


Downloadable Results (pdf)

15:45 - 200 METRES Men - Heats - Heat 6 OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 4 fastest times (q) qualified Wind: -4.7 m/s
1 Marlon DEVONISH COVENTRY 21.78 0.289 Q
2 James ELLINGTON BELGRAVE 21.92 0.237 Q
3 Chris CLARKE MILTON K 22.01 0.160
4 Jamie COULL PITREAVIE 22.30 0.280
5 Adebowale ADEMUYEWO SALE 22.52 0.247 SB
6 Philip DOORGACHURN CARDIFF 22.56 0.185
7 Othroy MARSH HARROW 23.01 0.302


Downloadable Results (pdf)

BACK TO TIMETABLE