18:35 - 400 METRES Men - Heats - Heat 1 START LIST
First 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 6 fastest times (q) qualified
Personal Best Season Best
2 Andrew WILKINSON SALE 47.69 48.8
3 Jordan MCGRATH SOLIHULL 47.09 47.09
4 Robert TOBIN BASINGSTOK 45.01 47.38
5 Alan LOW BORDER 48.10 48.31
6 Kris ROBERTSON SHAFT'BURY 47.08 47.58
7 Mathew DEWSBERY BINGLEY 48.14 48.44
8 Ryan PALMER TRAFFORD 47.4 47.85


18:41 - 400 METRES Men - Heats - Heat 2 START LIST
First 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 6 fastest times (q) qualified
Personal Best Season Best
2 Andy BLOW BASINGSTOK 47.50 47.50
3 Neil HEWSON TRAFFORD 48.28 48.78
4 Martyn ROONEY CROYDON 45.35 45.92
5 John KELLEY SHEFFIELD 47.18 47.18
6 Bruce TASKER CARMARTHEN 47.73 47.73
7 Gavin SELWAY BELGRAVE 48.07 48.07
8 Adam POTTER WOODFORD G 46.64 47.77


18:47 - 400 METRES Men - Heats - Heat 3 START LIST
First 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 6 fastest times (q) qualified
Personal Best Season Best
1 Nigel LEVINE BEDFORD 46.31 46.31
2 Adam DAISH HERTS P 47.82 48.5
3 Robert DAVIS BIRCHFIELD 47.22 47.22
4 Richard BEARDSELL TRAFFORD 47.90 47.90
5 Richard BUCK YORK 46.15 46.15
6 Nick CHOUDHURY LUTON
7 Ross EDGLEY WOLV & BIL 48.51 48.51
8 Louis SELLERS BASINGSTOK 47.43 48.76


18:53 - 400 METRES Men - Heats - Heat 4 START LIST
First 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 6 fastest times (q) qualified
Personal Best Season Best
2 Andrew STEELE TRAFFORD 45.31 45.31
3 Mark BERRIDGE BASINGSTOK 47.13 47.13
4 Phil TAYLOR LIVERPOOL 47.71 48.28
5 Joshua CAYENNE SPEN 48.41 48.41
6 Grant BAKER LEICESTER 46.67 47.45
7 Adebowale ADEMUYEWO SALE 47.59 47.59
8 Leon GRANT WOODFORD G 47.97 48.14


18:59 - 400 METRES Men - Heats - Heat 5 START LIST
First 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 6 fastest times (q) qualified
Personal Best Season Best
2 Nick LEAVEY TVH 47.78 47.83
3 Nick LITTLE TYNEDALE 48.46 48.46
4 Chris SMITH WIRR 47.94 47.94
5 Ryan THOMAS BELGRAVE 47.22 48.07
6 Daniel COSSINS BIRCHFIELD 47.28 47.28
7 Graham HEDMAN WOODFORD G 45.84 46.56
8 Conrad WILLIAMS KENT 46.35 46.35


Downloadable Start List (pdf)

BACK TO TIMETABLE