18:00 - 100 METRES Men - Heats - Heat 1 OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 10 fastest times (q) qualified Wind: 1.9 m/s
1 Dwain CHAMBERS BELGRAVE 10.14 0.229 Q
2 James DASAOLU CROYDON 10.43 0.257 Q
3 Ben ELLIS WINCHESTER 10.74 0.210 SB
4 Jamie COULL PITREAVIE 10.81 0.230 SB
5 Jason COMMISSIONG TVH 10.82 0.234
6 Daniel PLUMMER NEWHAM EB 10.88 0.125

Downloadable Results (pdf)
18:07 - 100 METRES Men - Heats - Heat 2 OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 10 fastest times (q) qualified Wind: 2.6 m/s
1 Marlon DEVONISH COVENTRY 10.38 0.145 Q
2 Nicholas SMITH SHAFT'BURY 10.40 0.195 Q
3 Wade BENNETT JACKSON BELGRAVE 10.58 0.137 q
4 Isiah ADEKANMBI ENFIELD 10.88 0.146
5 Duayne BOVELL BLACKHEATH 10.89 0.136

Downloadable Results (pdf)
18:14 - 100 METRES Men - Heats - Heat 3 OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 10 fastest times (q) qualified Wind: 2.2 m/s
1 Simeon WILLIAMSON HIGHGATE 10.31 0.149 Q
2 Ryan SCOTT YATE 10.40 0.219 Q
3 James ELLINGTON BELGRAVE 10.61 0.194 q
4 Justin GEOGHAN SHAFT'BURY 10.76 0.143
5 Paul JUDSON NOTTS 10.76 0.167
6 Idris OJURIYE HERNE HILL 10.90 0.260

Downloadable Results (pdf)
18:21 - 100 METRES Men - Heats - Heat 4 OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 10 fastest times (q) qualified Wind: 0.7 m/s
1 Christian MALCOLM CARDIFF 10.43 0.194 Q
2 Gavin EASTMAN ENFIELD 10.57 0.208 Q
3 Leevan YEARWOOD VICTORIA P 10.57 0.172 q
4 Robert GRAHAM HERNE HILL 10.64 0.201 q
5 Idowu AKINDELE SUTTON 10.80 0.195 SB
6 Thomas RILEY MANX 10.90 0.194

Downloadable Results (pdf)
18:28 - 100 METRES Men - Heats - Heat 5 OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 10 fastest times (q) qualified Wind: 0.8 m/s
1 Harry AIKINES AYREETEY SUTTON 10.38 0.232 Q
2 Rikki FIFTON VICTORIA P 10.48 0.205 Q
3 Monu MIAH WOODFORD G 10.63 0.204 q SB
4 Aidan SYERS NEWHAM EB 10.69 0.206 q
5 Bradley WILLIAMS DEESIDE 10.85 0.194 SB
Ryan FARRINGTON BINGLEY DNS

Downloadable Results (pdf)
18:35 - 100 METRES Men - Heats - Heat 6 OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 10 fastest times (q) qualified Wind: 0.7 m/s
1 Craig PICKERING MILTON K 10.33 0.224 Q
2 Mark FINDLAY NEWHAM EB 10.47 0.178 Q
3 Andre WILLIAMS TVH 10.64 0.191 q
4 Lloyd RICE B&W 10.71 0.190 q SB
5 James CHRISTIE TVH 10.76 0.181
6 Jonathan BROWNE KENT 10.79 0.139
7 Joshua PATRICK WSE HOUNS 10.81 0.253
8 Ben OWEN RADLEY 11.12 0.244

Downloadable Results (pdf)
18:42 - 100 METRES Men - Heats - Heat 7 OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 10 fastest times (q) qualified Wind: 0.7 m/s
1 Tyrone EDGAR NEWHAM EB 10.54 0.218 Q
2 Dwayne GRANT BLACKHEATH 10.61 0.150 Q
3 Jonathan BARBOUR BLACKHEATH 10.67 0.226 q SB
4 Leroy SLUE HARROW 10.69 0.163 q SB
5 Othroy MARSH HARROW 10.80 0.237
6 Andrew MATTHEWS WSE HOUNS 10.86
7 Andrew MENSAH ENFIELD 10.92 0.186
8 Lawrence MENSAH HERNE HILL 11.28 0.229

Downloadable Results (pdf)
BACK TO TIMETABLE