18:00 - 100 METRES Men - Heats - Heat 1 START LIST
First 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 10 fastest times (q) qualified
Personal Best Season Best
2 Ben ELLIS WINCHESTER 10.59 10.74
3 Jason COMMISSIONG TVH 10.71 10.71
4 Daniel PLUMMER NEWHAM EB 10.33 10.73
5 Dwain CHAMBERS BELGRAVE 9.97 10.05
6 Jamie COULL PITREAVIE 10.67 10.81
7 James DASAOLU CROYDON 10.30 10.30


18:07 - 100 METRES Men - Heats - Heat 2 START LIST
First 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 10 fastest times (q) qualified
Personal Best Season Best
3 Marlon DEVONISH COVENTRY 10.06 10.18
4 Nicholas SMITH SHAFT'BURY 10.28 10.43
5 Duayne BOVELL BLACKHEATH 10.65 10.91
6 Wade BENNETT JACKSON BELGRAVE 10.33 10.44
7 Isiah ADEKANMBI ENFIELD 10.73 10.88


18:14 - 100 METRES Men - Heats - Heat 3 START LIST
First 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 10 fastest times (q) qualified
Personal Best Season Best
2 Justin GEOGHAN SHAFT'BURY 10.68 10.93
3 James ELLINGTON BELGRAVE 10.38 10.47
4 Paul JUDSON NOTTS 10.62 10.89
5 Simeon WILLIAMSON HIGHGATE 10.10 10.27
6 Idris OJURIYE HERNE HILL 10.74 10.74
7 Ryan SCOTT YATE 10.28 10.28


18:21 - 100 METRES Men - Heats - Heat 4 START LIST
First 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 10 fastest times (q) qualified
Personal Best Season Best
2 Gavin EASTMAN ENFIELD 10.40 10.51
3 Thomas RILEY MANX 10.8 10.86
4 Christian MALCOLM CARDIFF 10.11 10.28
5 Idowu AKINDELE SUTTON 10.74 10.80
6 Leevan YEARWOOD VICTORIA P 10.26 10.45
7 Robert GRAHAM HERNE HILL 10.62


18:28 - 100 METRES Men - Heats - Heat 5 START LIST
First 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 10 fastest times (q) qualified
Personal Best Season Best
2 Monu MIAH WOODFORD G 10.54 10.63
3 Harry AIKINES AYREETEY SUTTON 10.18 10.18
4 Bradley WILLIAMS DEESIDE 10.81 10.85
5 Rikki FIFTON VICTORIA P 10.16 10.31
6 Aidan SYERS NEWHAM EB 10.40 10.48
7 Ryan FARRINGTON BINGLEY DNS 10.84 10.84


18:35 - 100 METRES Men - Heats - Heat 6 START LIST
First 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 10 fastest times (q) qualified
Personal Best Season Best
1 Jonathan BROWNE KENT 10.61 10.61
2 Lloyd RICE B&W 10.53 10.71
3 Mark FINDLAY NEWHAM EB 10.25 10.30
4 Joshua PATRICK WSE HOUNS 10.74 10.79
5 Craig PICKERING MILTON K 10.14 10.23
6 James CHRISTIE TVH 10.59 10.59
7 Ben OWEN RADLEY 10.7 11.0
8 Andre WILLIAMS TVH 10.60 10.60


18:42 - 100 METRES Men - Heats - Heat 7 START LIST
First 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 10 fastest times (q) qualified
Personal Best Season Best
1 Othroy MARSH HARROW 10.68 10.73
2 Dwayne GRANT BLACKHEATH 10.26 10.57
3 Jonathan BARBOUR BLACKHEATH 10.28 10.67
4 Tyrone EDGAR NEWHAM EB 10.06 10.06
5 Andrew MATTHEWS WSE HOUNS 10.36 10.64
6 Lawrence MENSAH HERNE HILL 10.73 10.8
7 Leroy SLUE HARROW 10.66 10.69
8 Andrew MENSAH ENFIELD 10.48 10.84


Downloadable Start List (pdf)

BACK TO TIMETABLE