19:18 - 1500 METRES Men - Heats - Heat 1 OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 3 of each heat (Q) plus the 3 fastest times (q) qualified
1 Tom LANCASHIRE BOLTON 3:49.23 Q
2 Neil SPEAIGHT BELGRAVE 3:49.25 Q
3 Michael COLTHERD TRAFFORD 3:49.42 Q
4 Colin MCCOURT BOURNE'MTH 3:49.62
5 Bruce RAESIDE NOTTS 3:49.87
6 Garry BRISTOW TRAFFORD 3:50.70
7 Gareth PRICE SHAFT'BURY 3:51.28
8 Daniel PETTIT NEWHAM EB 3:53.72
9 Simon HORSFIELD E.CHESHIRE 3:54.52
10 Matt BOWSER LINC W 3:54.55
11 Mitch GOOSE NORWICH 3:55.04
Tom CARTER VALE R DNF
Split Times
400m Tom CARTER VALE R 1:00.17
800m Bruce RAESIDE NOTTS (1:02.10) 2:02.27
1100m Tom LANCASHIRE BOLTON (51.05) 2:53.32
Finish Tom LANCASHIRE BOLTON (55.91) 3:49.23

Downloadable Results (pdf)
19:25 - 1500 METRES Men - Heats - Heat 2 OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 3 of each heat (Q) plus the 3 fastest times (q) qualified
1 Michael EAST NEWHAM EB 3:47.69 Q
2 Ricky STEVENSON N MARSKE 3:48.40 Q
3 James THIE CARDIFF 3:48.73 Q
4 Stephen DAVIES BELGRAVE 3:50.03
5 Jorge THOMAS CARDIFF 3:50.30
6 Rob MULLETT LEWES 3:50.55
7 Drew GRAHAM GOSFORTH 3:51.46
8 Jonathan TAYLOR MORPETH 3:51.84
9 Peter BRIDGER LUTON 3:53.20
10 Harry NORTON UNATTACHED 3:53.22
11 Joe MACDONALD TRAFFORD 3:53.92
12 David PROCTOR ROCHDALE 3:56.93
Split Times
400m Peter BRIDGER LUTON 1:02.76
800m Rob MULLETT LEWES (1:03.91) 2:06.67
1100m Rob MULLETT LEWES (45.89) 2:52.56
Finish Michael EAST NEWHAM EB (55.13) 3:47.69

Downloadable Results (pdf)
19:32 - 1500 METRES Men - Heats - Heat 3 OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 3 of each heat (Q) plus the 3 fastest times (q) qualified
1 Nick MCCORMICK MORPETH 3:47.33 Q
2 Mo FARAH NEWHAM EB 3:47.48 Q
3 Chris WARBURTON NOTTS 3:47.88 Q
4 Jermaine MAYS KENT 3:48.09 q
5 Lewis MOSES DARLINGTON 3:48.44 q
6 Rob WHITTLE BASINGSTOK 3:48.86 q
7 Chris MACKAY NEWHAM EB 3:48.88 SB
8 Chris BOLT SHAFT'BURY 3:49.25
9 David BISHOP B&W 3:50.81
10 Alastair HAY CENTRAL 3:51.29
11 Jon BLACKLEDGE BELGRAVE 3:51.35
12 Ben TICKNER TVH 3:52.52
Split Times
400m Ben TICKNER TVH 59.91
800m Jermaine MAYS KENT (1:04.03) 2:03.94
1100m Mo FARAH NEWHAM EB (47.02) 2:50.96
Finish Nick MCCORMICK MORPETH (56.37) 3:47.33

Downloadable Results (pdf)
BACK TO TIMETABLE