20:18 - 400 METRES Men - Heats - Heat 1 OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 6 fastest times (q) qualified
1 Graham HEDMAN WOODFORD G 47.86 0.307 Q
2 Michael BINGHAM UNATTACHED 47.87 0.290 Q
3 Nick LEAVEY TVH 48.63 0.301 q
4 Stephen JOHNSON WSE HOUNS 48.76
5 Mark BERRIDGE BASINGSTOK 48.84 0.358
6 Ryan PALMER SALE 49.11 0.305
7 Robert SMITH COLCHESTER 51.51 0.292

Downloadable Results (pdf)
20:24 - 400 METRES Men - Heats - Heat 2 OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 6 fastest times (q) qualified
1 Andrew STEELE TRAFFORD 47.37 0.388 Q
2 Richard STRACHAN LEEDS 47.75 0.280 Q
3 John KELLEY SHEFFIELD 48.00 0.186 q
4 Ben HIGGINS IPSWICH 48.16 0.292 q
5 Hamin LUBEGA VICTORIA P 48.36 0.319 q
6 Jonathan ELDERFIELD BASINGSTOK 49.89 0.397
Dwayne LEWIS BIRCHFIELD DQ 0.212

Downloadable Results (pdf)
20:30 - 400 METRES Men - Heats - Heat 3 OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 6 fastest times (q) qualified
1 Richard BUCK YORK 47.64 0.317 Q
2 Kris ROBERTSON SHAFT'BURY 47.86 0.269 Q
3 Adebowale ADEMUYEWO SALE 48.83 0.374
4 Set OSHO BELGRAVE 48.84 0.394
5 Richard BEARDSELL TRAFFORD 48.86 0.366
6 Andrew WILKINSON SALE 49.52 0.282
Malachi DAVIS WOODFORD G DQ 0.361

Downloadable Results (pdf)
20:36 - 400 METRES Men - Heats - Heat 4 OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 6 fastest times (q) qualified
1 Martyn ROONEY CROYDON 48.34 0.313 Q
2 Conrad WILLIAMS KENT 48.38 0.312 Q
3 Allan STUART BORDER 48.55 q
4 Adam DAISH ENFIELD 49.12 0.205
5 Ryan THOMAS BELGRAVE 49.23 0.162
6 Andy BLOW BASINGSTOK 49.36 0.281
7 Joshua CAYENNE SPEN 50.24 0.291

Downloadable Results (pdf)
20:42 - 400 METRES Men - Heats - Heat 5 OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 6 fastest times (q) qualified
1 Robert TOBIN BASINGSTOK 47.38 0.332 Q
2 Mark BROWN NEWHAM EB 47.68 0.290 Q
3 Tom DRUCE CHANNEL IS 47.96 0.273 q
4 Louis SELLERS WINCHESTER 48.70 0.252
5 Michael WARNER NOTTS 48.81 0.261
6 Adam POTTER BOURNE'MTH 49.02 0.243
7 Scott HUGHSON EDINBURGH 50.64

Downloadable Results (pdf)
BACK TO TIMETABLE