20:18 - 400 METRES Men - Heats - Heat 1 START LIST
First 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 6 fastest times (q) qualified
Personal Best Season Best
2 Robert SMITH COLCHESTER 47.55
3 Ryan PALMER SALE 47.4 47.73
4 Michael BINGHAM UNATTACHED 45.57 45.98
5 Graham HEDMAN WOODFORD G 45.84 46.58
6 Mark BERRIDGE BASINGSTOK 47.13 47.49
7 Nick LEAVEY TVH 47.12 47.12
8 Stephen JOHNSON WSE HOUNS 47.83 47.83


20:24 - 400 METRES Men - Heats - Heat 2 START LIST
First 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 6 fastest times (q) qualified
Personal Best Season Best
2 Ben HIGGINS IPSWICH 47.00 47.00
3 Hamin LUBEGA VICTORIA P 47.72 48.35
4 Richard STRACHAN LEEDS 46.28 46.71
5 John KELLEY SHEFFIELD 47.18 47.46
6 Andrew STEELE TRAFFORD 45.31 46.36
7 Dwayne LEWIS BIRCHFIELD 47.52 47.52
8 Jonathan ELDERFIELD BASINGSTOK 48.08 48.08


20:30 - 400 METRES Men - Heats - Heat 3 START LIST
First 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 6 fastest times (q) qualified
Personal Best Season Best
2 Kris ROBERTSON SHAFT'BURY 47.08 47.25
3 Richard BUCK YORK 46.13 46.23
4 Andrew WILKINSON SALE 47.69 48.85
5 Malachi DAVIS WOODFORD G 45.52 46.82
6 Set OSHO BELGRAVE 47.17 47.79
7 Richard BEARDSELL TRAFFORD 47.52 47.52
8 Adebowale ADEMUYEWO SALE 47.49 47.49


20:36 - 400 METRES Men - Heats - Heat 4 START LIST
First 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 6 fastest times (q) qualified
Personal Best Season Best
2 Andy BLOW BASINGSTOK 47.31 47.51
3 Ryan THOMAS BELGRAVE 47.22 48.60
4 Conrad WILLIAMS KENT 46.35 46.50
5 Adam DAISH ENFIELD 47.82 48.24
6 Martyn ROONEY CROYDON 45.19 45.19
7 Allan STUART BORDER 46.72 47.07
8 Joshua CAYENNE SPEN 48.30 48.30


20:42 - 400 METRES Men - Heats - Heat 5 START LIST
First 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 6 fastest times (q) qualified
Personal Best Season Best
2 Adam POTTER BOURNE'MTH 46.64 48.2
3 Michael WARNER NOTTS 48.1 48.1
4 Tom DRUCE CHANNEL IS 47.36 47.36
5 Robert TOBIN BASINGSTOK 45.01 46.17
6 Mark BROWN NEWHAM EB 46.36 46.36
7 Louis SELLERS WINCHESTER 47.39 47.39
8 Scott HUGHSON EDINBURGH 48.26 49.06


Downloadable Start List (pdf)

BACK TO TIMETABLE