21:25 - 800 METRES Men - Heats - Heat 1 OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 1 of each heat (Q) plus the 4 fastest times (q) qualified
1 Michael RIMMER LIV PS 1:49.21 Q
2 Darren ST CLAIR ENFIELD 1:49.77 q
3 Ed ASTON C&C 1:49.99 q
4 Steve EVISON SHEFFIELD 1:51.47 B SB
5 Neil DOUGAL TVH 1:51.50 B SB
6 Neil BURNSIDE SHAFT'BURY 1:52.18
7 Damien MOSS RUGBY 1:54.60
8 Andrew WHETSTONE MILTON K 1:55.17
Matt CARLISLE HERTS P DNF
Split Times
400m Michael RIMMER LIV PS 54.59
Finish Michael RIMMER LIV PS (54.62) 1:49.21

Downloadable Results (pdf)
21:33 - 800 METRES Men - Heats - Heat 2 OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 1 of each heat (Q) plus the 4 fastest times (q) qualified
1 Andrew BADDELEY HARROW 1:49.88 Q
2 Chris GOWELL SWANSEA 1:50.44 B
3 Mark MITCHELL FORRES 1:52.09 B
4 Gareth WARBURTON CARDIFF 1:52.20
5 Colin MCCOURT BOURNE'MTH 1:52.28
6 Ben WIFFEN TONBRIDGE 1:52.75
7 Oliver BLAKE OSW 1:53.29
8 Joe VAN DER TOORN BELGRAVE 1:54.61
9 Paul BRADSHAW BLACKBURN 1:56.06
Split Times
400m Andrew BADDELEY HARROW 56.75
Finish Andrew BADDELEY HARROW (53.13) 1:49.88

Downloadable Results (pdf)
21:41 - 800 METRES Men - Heats - Heat 3 OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 1 of each heat (Q) plus the 4 fastest times (q) qualified
1 Richard HILL NOTTS 1:49.82 Q
2 Ben SCARLETT SWINDON 1:50.40 q
3 Graeme OUDNEY PITREAVIE 1:51.21 B
4 Kevin MCCLOY BORDER 1:51.43 B SB
5 Joseph MAYNARD CARDIFF 1:51.52 B
6 Ben GREEN WARRINGTON 1:52.70
7 Myles BARRETT STAFFS M 1:54.41
8 Ben STYLES STOCKPORT 1:56.47
9 Tim ALEXANDER MEDWAY 1:56.65
Split Times
400m Richard HILL NOTTS 53.08
Finish Richard HILL NOTTS (56.74) 1:49.82

Downloadable Results (pdf)
21:49 - 800 METRES Men - Heats - Heat 4 OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 1 of each heat (Q) plus the 4 fastest times (q) qualified
1 Joe THOMAS CARDIFF 1:50.03 Q
2 Tim BAYLEY BELGRAVE 1:50.34 q
3 Joe DURRANT CAMBRIDGE 1:50.54 B
4 Gareth BALCH UNATTACHED 1:52.22
5 Frank BADDICK NEWHAM EB 1:52.46
6 Chris BROWN MANSFIELD 1:52.73
7 James MILLS WREXHAM 1:52.99
8 Daniel STEPNEY PHOENIX 1:54.93
9 Andrew BROWN WOODFORD G 1:55.69
Ian MUNRO CAMBUSLANG DNF
Split Times
400m Gareth BALCH UNATTACHED 52.30
Finish Joe THOMAS CARDIFF (57.73) 1:50.03

Downloadable Results (pdf)
BACK TO TIMETABLE