21:25 - 800 METRES Men - Heats - Heat 1 START LIST
First 1 of each heat (Q) plus the 4 fastest times (q) qualified
Personal Best Season Best
1 Steve EVISON SHEFFIELD 1:51.42 1:51.96
2 Neil DOUGAL TVH 1:47.20 1:52.03
3 Matt CARLISLE HERTS P 1:50.93 1:55.70
4 Michael RIMMER LIV PS 1:45.17 1:46.10
5 Andrew WHETSTONE MILTON K 1:49.86 1:51.13
6 Ed ASTON C&C 1:48.57 1:48.57
7 Darren ST CLAIR ENFIELD 1:47.86 1:49.35
8 Damien MOSS RUGBY 1:48.70 1:52.51
9 Neil BURNSIDE SHAFT'BURY 1:50.40 1:50.40


21:33 - 800 METRES Men - Heats - Heat 2 START LIST
First 1 of each heat (Q) plus the 4 fastest times (q) qualified
Personal Best Season Best
1 Paul BRADSHAW BLACKBURN 1:50.54 1:50.83
2 Colin MCCOURT BOURNE'MTH 1:46.73 1:50.57
3 Mark MITCHELL FORRES 1:48.42 1:50.89
4 Andrew BADDELEY HARROW 1:46.32 1:47.38
5 Chris GOWELL SWANSEA 1:48.07 1:48.07
6 Oliver BLAKE OSW 1:48.85 1:48.85
7 Ben WIFFEN TONBRIDGE 1:49.82 1:49.82
8 Joe VAN DER TOORN BELGRAVE 1:51.48 1:53.45
9 Gareth WARBURTON CARDIFF 1:50.61 1:50.61


21:41 - 800 METRES Men - Heats - Heat 3 START LIST
First 1 of each heat (Q) plus the 4 fastest times (q) qualified
Personal Best Season Best
1 Myles BARRETT STAFFS M 1:50.21 1:50.21
2 Ben GREEN WARRINGTON 1:47.47 1:49.37
3 Tim ALEXANDER MEDWAY 1:48.61 1:51.78
4 Joseph MAYNARD CARDIFF 1:48.58 1:48.58
5 Graeme OUDNEY PITREAVIE 1:47.77 1:48.40
6 Richard HILL NOTTS 1:45.10
7 Kevin MCCLOY BORDER 1:51.32 1:53.81
8 Ben STYLES STOCKPORT 1:51.33 1:51.33
9 Ben SCARLETT SWINDON 1:49.89 1:49.89


21:49 - 800 METRES Men - Heats - Heat 4 START LIST
First 1 of each heat (Q) plus the 4 fastest times (q) qualified
Personal Best Season Best
1 James MILLS WREXHAM 1:49.61 1:50.19
2 Tim BAYLEY BELGRAVE 1:46.64 1:48.60
3 Frank BADDICK NEWHAM EB 1:50.57 1:51.07
4 Joe THOMAS CARDIFF 1:47.94 1:47.94
5 Joe DURRANT CAMBRIDGE 1:49.75 1:49.75
6 Gareth BALCH UNATTACHED 1:46.75 1:47.98
7 Daniel STEPNEY PHOENIX 1:52.68 1:53.86
8 Andrew BROWN WOODFORD G 1:48.30 1:52.58
9 Chris BROWN MANSFIELD 1:50.60 1:51.23
10 Ian MUNRO CAMBUSLANG 1:48.16 1:53.79


Downloadable Start List (pdf)

BACK TO TIMETABLE