18:28 - 800 METRES Women - Heats - Heat 1 OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 1 of each heat (Q) plus the 4 fastest times (q) qualified
1 Jemma SIMPSON NEWQUAY 2:06.14 Q
2 Karen JOHNS NSP 2:07.35 B
3 Joanna ROSS EDINBURGH 2:07.71 B
4 Michaela HUTCHISON HILLINGDON 2:09.79
5 Rhianna PARKER SIMPSON HALESOWEN 2:10.57
6 Joanne DAWES SALE 2:11.98
7 Amy CAMPBELL SHAFT'BURY 2:12.89
8 Jade ALLEN ROTHERHAM 2:17.51
Split Times
400m Joanna ROSS EDINBURGH 1:03.02
Finish Jemma SIMPSON NEWQUAY (1:03.12) 2:06.14

Downloadable Results (pdf)
18:36 - 800 METRES Women - Heats - Heat 2 OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 1 of each heat (Q) plus the 4 fastest times (q) qualified
1 Celia BROWN RUGBY 2:06.84 Q
2 Rebecca LYNE HALLAM 2:06.96 q
3 Karen HAREWOOD CORBY 2:08.63 B
4 Ellie MEADOWS BASILDON 2:09.47 B
5 Clementine ADAMS AFD 2:10.48
6 Rebecca SWEENEY SALE 2:11.27
7 Nina ANDERSON SHAFT'BURY 2:12.33
Split Times
400m Karen HAREWOOD CORBY 1:01.54
Finish Celia BROWN RUGBY (1:05.30) 2:06.84

Downloadable Results (pdf)
18:44 - 800 METRES Women - Heats - Heat 3 OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 1 of each heat (Q) plus the 4 fastest times (q) qualified
1 Vicky GRIFFITHS LIVERPOOL 2:04.55 Q
2 Charlotte BEST CRAWLEY 2:04.58 q
3 Tara BIRD WOODFORD G 2:04.78 q
4 Kelly JOHNSON WAKEFIELD 2:08.80 B
5 Phillippa AUKETT SHAFT'BURY 2:10.96
6 Victoria OWEN SALE 2:11.36
7 Helen HADJAM HERNE HILL 2:11.76
8 Joanne FINCH VICTORIA P 2:11.94
Split Times
400m Vicky GRIFFITHS LIVERPOOL 1:01.22
Finish Vicky GRIFFITHS LIVERPOOL (1:03.33) 2:04.55

Downloadable Results (pdf)
18:52 - 800 METRES Women - Heats - Heat 4 OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 1 of each heat (Q) plus the 4 fastest times (q) qualified
1 Marilyn OKORO SHAFT'BURY 2:05.13 Q
2 Emma JACKSON STOKE 2:06.50 q
3 Claire GIBSON KILB 2:07.93 B
4 Claire NICHOLS WOKING 2:08.22 B SB
5 Karrie BLAKE PORTSMOUTH 2:08.73 B PB
6 Helen SINGLETON WAKEFIELD 2:11.11
7 Carolyn PLATEAU RADLEY 2:12.60
Split Times
400m Emma JACKSON STOKE 1:01.49
Finish Marilyn OKORO SHAFT'BURY (1:03.64) 2:05.13

Downloadable Results (pdf)
BACK TO TIMETABLE