15:10 - 1500 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 1OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 3 of each heat (Q) plus the 3 fastest times (q) qualified
1Tom LANCASHIREBOLTON3:45.31Q
2James THIECARDIFF3:45.52QSB
3Alastair HAYCENTRAL3:45.68Q
4Lewis MOSESDARLINGTON3:45.68
5David PROCTORROCHDALE3:45.85
6Stephen DAVIESBELGRAVE3:45.88
7James MILLSWREXHAM3:46.47PB
8Nick SAMUELSSALE3:46.97
9Andy WILESN MARSKE3:49.51
10Ronnie SPARKEWOODFORD G3:50.91
11Ben GREENWARRINGTON3:51.12
12Johnny HAYAFD3:52.80
13Chris MACKAYNEWHAM EB3:53.38
14Paul MILESOWLS LEICS3:56.48
Split Times
400James MILLSWREXHAM1:02.59
800Andy WILESN MARSKE(1:02.81)2:05.40
1200Tom LANCASHIREBOLTON(59.07)3:04.47
FinishTom LANCASHIREBOLTON(40.84)3:45.31


Downloadable Results (pdf)

15:20 - 1500 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 2OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 3 of each heat (Q) plus the 3 fastest times (q) qualified
1Andrew BADDELEYHARROW3:43.78Q
2Shaun MORALEEDURHAM H3:44.44Q
3Colin MCCOURTBOURNE'MTH3:44.52Q
4Jonathan MELLORLIVERPOOL3:44.89q
5Steve MITCHELLB&W3:45.27SB
6Jonathan TAYLORMORPETH3:46.71
7Ross MURRAYGATESHEAD3:47.49
8John MCDONNELLLUTON3:47.62
9Chris WARBURTONNOTTS3:48.84
10Kevin KANEWOODFORD G3:49.23
11Tom GAYLESTOKE3:50.25
12Laurence COXAFD3:51.69
Frank BADDICKNEWHAM EBDNF
Split Times
400Andrew BADDELEYHARROW1:02.00
800Andrew BADDELEYHARROW(1:02.08)2:04.08
1200Andrew BADDELEYHARROW(57.40)3:01.48
FinishAndrew BADDELEYHARROW(42.30)3:43.78


Downloadable Results (pdf)

15:30 - 1500 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 3OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 3 of each heat (Q) plus the 3 fastest times (q) qualified
1Nick MCCORMICKMORPETH3:44.01Q
2Lee EMANUELSHEFFIELD3:44.16Q
3Ricky STEVENSONN MARSKE3:44.18Q
4Jermaine MAYSKENT3:44.52q
5Mark DRAPERBEDFORD3:44.73qSB
6Ian WILLIAMSONC&C3:45.46PB
7Rob WHITTLEB'STOKE3:46.41
8Garry BRISTOWTRAFFORD3:47.00
9Andrew HEYESHALLAM3:47.54
10Ryan SAUNDERSBOURNE'MTH3:50.02
11Alex TOVEYWSE HOUNS3:51.15
12Gavin MASSINGHAMSUNDERLAND3:52.47
13Martin MASHFORDAFD3:53.76
14Chris PARRGATESHEAD3:54.39SB
Split Times
400Gavin MASSINGHAMSUNDERLAND1:03.69
800Lee EMANUELSHEFFIELD(1:00.08)2:03.77
1200Lee EMANUELSHEFFIELD(58.37)3:02.14
FinishNick MCCORMICKMORPETH(41.87)3:44.01


Downloadable Results (pdf)

BACK TO TIMETABLE