13:14 - 400 METRES HURDLES - Men - Heats - Heat 1 START LIST
First 1 of each heat (Q) plus the 4 fastest times (q) qualified
Personal BestSeason Best
2Adam ROGERSSALE52.9853.61
3Tom BURTONTAMWORTH51.0451.04
4Mark DRAPERLIVERPOOL52.9552.95
5David GREENESWANSEA48.2748.96
6Andy BLOWB'STOKE50.9651.35
7Tom MOAKESNOTTS52.4152.41
8Michael BAKERMEDWAY52.3452.34


13:20 - 400 METRES HURDLES - Men - Heats - Heat 2 START LIST
First 1 of each heat (Q) plus the 4 fastest times (q) qualified
Personal BestSeason Best
2Richard DAVENPORTGLOUCESTER50.2050.71
3David MARTINVP GLASGOW52.0152.29
4Rhys WILLIAMSCARDIFF49.0949.28
5Andrew FAULKNERYEOVIL53.4054.08
6Simon MERRILLT BATH52.5152.51
7Richard FOXB'STOKE52.8854.77
8Andrew HOWELLHARROW51.4451.44


13:26 - 400 METRES HURDLES - Men - Heats - Heat 3 START LIST
First 1 of each heat (Q) plus the 4 fastest times (q) qualified
Personal BestSeason Best
2Tom GRANTHAMSHEFFIELD53.654.42
3Jack GREENKENT51.4951.49
4Steve GREENNEWHAM EB50.1253.33
5Peter IRVINGCHANNEL IS52.8653.52
6Chris WAKEFORDTONBRIDGE52.7352.73
7Nathan WOODWARDTAMWORTH49.7049.70
8Steven GARRETTSHEFFIELD51.9351.93


13:32 - 400 METRES HURDLES - Men - Heats - Heat 4 START LIST
First 1 of each heat (Q) plus the 4 fastest times (q) qualified
Personal BestSeason Best
2Martin LIPTONKILB52.1652.16
3Zak SAUCEDEENFIELD53.0055.87
4Edward HARRISONBLACKHEATH52.5153.27
5Richard YATESTRAFFORD49.0650.81
6Niall FLANNERYGATESHEAD51.0751.53
7Oliver ROBINSONBINGLEY52.9353.09
8David HUGHESSALE50.3350.33


Downloadable Start List (pdf)

BACK TO TIMETABLE