19:45 - 800 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 1OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 4 of each heat (Q) plus the 4 fastest times (q) qualified
1Michael RIMMERLIV PS1:49.79Q
2Mukhtar MOHAMMEDSHEFF AC1:49.89Q
3Guy LEARMONTHLASSWADE1:50.36Q
4Steven FENNELLTONBRIDGE1:50.73Q
5Sam PETTYN DEV1:50.75q
6Warren FREYBIRCHFIELD1:51.02q
7Michael WILSMOREB&W1:51.43PB
8Chris BROWNMANSFIELD1:52.40
9Rory GRAHAM-WATSONWSE HOUNS1:52.56
Split Times
400Warren FREYBIRCHFIELD54.66
FinishMichael RIMMERLIV PS(55.13)1:49.79


Downloadable Results (pdf)

19:51 - 800 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 2OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 4 of each heat (Q) plus the 4 fastest times (q) qualified
1Darren ST CLAIRENFIELD1:51.74Q
2Damien MOSSRUGBY1:51.81QSB
3Ben WALLISG&G1:51.88Q
4Gareth WILTSHIRECARDIFF1:51.88Q
5Steve EVISONSHEFFIELD1:51.89
6Chris SMITHWIRRAL1:52.24
7Mark BERRIDGEB'STOKE1:52.57
8Steven MORROWBALLYMENA1:54.22
Split Times
400Damien MOSSRUGBY56.25
FinishDarren ST CLAIRENFIELD(55.49)1:51.74


Downloadable Results (pdf)

19:57 - 800 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 3OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 4 of each heat (Q) plus the 4 fastest times (q) qualified
1James SHANENEWHAM EB1:50.32Q
2Richard HILLNOTTS1:50.51Q
3Ben WIFFENTONBRIDGE1:50.60QSB
4Kieran FLANNERYGATESHEAD1:50.88Q
5Graeme OUDNEYBELGRAVE1:51.09q
6Danny BARKESMANSFIELD1:51.17q
7Gary SMITHFALKIRK1:52.54
8Robert HODGESK UPON H1:52.73
9Davey PLATTN DEV1:52.93
Split Times
400Richard HILLNOTTS53.38
FinishJames SHANENEWHAM EB(56.94)1:50.32


Downloadable Results (pdf)

20:03 - 800 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 4OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 4 of each heat (Q) plus the 4 fastest times (q) qualified
1Gareth WARBURTONCARDIFF1:51.58Q
2Oliver BLAKEOSW1:51.66Q
3Ed ASTONC&C1:51.73Q
4Sam ELLISSHEFFIELD1:51.86Q
5Michael SALTERLEEDS1:52.37
6Joe BROCKLEHURSTSTR1:52.94
7Sam EVANSBIRCHFIELD1:53.39
8James SENIORNORWICH1:54.74SB
9Marc ELLIOTTGATESHEAD1:57.24SB
Split Times
400Ed ASTONC&C55.91
FinishGareth WARBURTONCARDIFF(55.67)1:51.58


Downloadable Results (pdf)

20:09 - 800 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 5OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 4 of each heat (Q) plus the 4 fastest times (q) qualified
1Joe THOMASCARDIFF1:51.37QSB
2Paul BRADSHAWBLACKBURN1:51.51Q
3Joe DURRANTCAMBRIDGE1:51.58Q
4Tom MARLEYB&W1:51.67Q
5Ben SCARLETTSWINDON1:51.82
6Ian MUNROCAMBUSLANG1:51.85SB
7Chris HARVEYCAN & STAF1:52.19
8Paul GOODALLNORWICH1:52.68
Split Times
400Joe THOMASCARDIFF55.50
FinishJoe THOMASCARDIFF(55.87)1:51.37


Downloadable Results (pdf)

BACK TO TIMETABLE