19:45 - 800 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 1 START LIST
First 4 of each heat (Q) plus the 4 fastest times (q) qualified
Personal BestSeason Best
1Guy LEARMONTHLASSWADE1:49.231:49.23
2Steven FENNELLTONBRIDGE1:47.971:48.65
3Chris BROWNMANSFIELD1:50.211:50.21
4Michael WILSMOREB&W1:51.651:51.65
5Warren FREYBIRCHFIELD1:49.521:49.52
6Mukhtar MOHAMMEDSHEFF AC1:47.821:47.82
7Rory GRAHAM-WATSONWSE HOUNS1:51.621:51.74
8Michael RIMMERLIV PS1:44.681:44.98
9Sam PETTYN DEV1:50.321:50.32


19:51 - 800 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 2 START LIST
First 4 of each heat (Q) plus the 4 fastest times (q) qualified
Personal BestSeason Best
1Damien MOSSRUGBY1:47.29
2Steve EVISONSHEFFIELD1:49.951:49.95
3Ben WALLISG&G1:50.901:50.90
4Darren ST CLAIRENFIELD1:46.201:46.94
5Mark BERRIDGEB'STOKE1:48.361:49.39
6Gareth WILTSHIRECARDIFF1:50.541:50.54
7Steven MORROWBALLYMENA1:50.001:50.00
8Chris SMITHWIRRAL1:48.201:50.32


19:57 - 800 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 3 START LIST
First 4 of each heat (Q) plus the 4 fastest times (q) qualified
Personal BestSeason Best
1Ben WIFFENTONBRIDGE1:49.241:51.22
2Gary SMITHFALKIRK1:50.431:52.42
3Robert HODGESK UPON H1:51.621:51.62
4Kieran FLANNERYGATESHEAD1:48.951:49.33
5James SHANENEWHAM EB1:47.991:47.99
6Richard HILLNOTTS1:45.101:47.99
7Graeme OUDNEYBELGRAVE1:47.771:49.93
8Danny BARKESMANSFIELD1:50.181:50.18
9Davey PLATTN DEV1:51.801:51.80


20:03 - 800 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 4 START LIST
First 4 of each heat (Q) plus the 4 fastest times (q) qualified
Personal BestSeason Best
1Gareth WARBURTONCARDIFF1:47.381:47.38
2Michael SALTERLEEDS1:50.061:50.28
3Sam ELLISSHEFFIELD1:45.671:49.12
4Sam EVANSBIRCHFIELD1:49.521:49.52
5Ed ASTONC&C1:48.101:48.10
6James SENIORNORWICH1:51.94
7Joe BROCKLEHURSTSTR1:50.481:51.97
8Oliver BLAKEOSW1:48.851:49.46
9Marc ELLIOTTGATESHEAD1:51.61


20:09 - 800 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 5 START LIST
First 4 of each heat (Q) plus the 4 fastest times (q) qualified
Personal BestSeason Best
1Chris HARVEYCAN & STAF1:50.751:51.47
2Ian MUNROCAMBUSLANG1:48.161:52.60
3Ben SCARLETTSWINDON1:48.791:50.13
4Paul BRADSHAWBLACKBURN1:47.371:48.43
5Joe DURRANTCAMBRIDGE1:49.751:50.52
6Joe THOMASCARDIFF1:46.201:52.35
7Paul GOODALLNORWICH1:50.971:50.97
8Tom MARLEYB&W1:50.001:50.00


Downloadable Start List (pdf)

BACK TO TIMETABLE