18:40 - 400 METRES - Women - Heats - Heat 1 START LIST
First 1 of each heat (Q) plus the 4 fastest times (q) qualified
Personal BestSeason Best
2Melinda COOKSEYBIRCHFIELD54.9055.10
3Lee MCCONNELLSHAFT'BURY50.8251.63
4Laura MADDOXBATH53.8153.81
5Denise GAYLEENFIELD54.5755.29
6Emma WILLIAMSCOVENTRY55.355.40
7Kelly MASSEYSALE53.1153.60
8Katie FLOWERSCUNTHORPE54.28


18:48 - 400 METRES - Women - Heats - Heat 2 START LIST
First 1 of each heat (Q) plus the 4 fastest times (q) qualified
Personal BestSeason Best
2Victoria BARRRUGBY52.4453.36
3Joanne RYANLOUGHTON54.0154.01
4Lesley OWUSUWSE HOUNS52.2755.83
5Vicky GARRADTRAFFORD55.0056.09
6Savannah ECHEL THOMPSONPHOENIX55.4355.70
7Laura WAKEHERTS P54.0754.73


18:56 - 400 METRES - Women - Heats - Heat 3 START LIST
First 1 of each heat (Q) plus the 4 fastest times (q) qualified
Personal BestSeason Best
2Claire BURGOYNESHREWSBURY54.9856.20
3Kim WALLBASILDON52.2053.00
4Sarah ADAMSLEICESTER53.9453.94
5Frederica FOSTERS LON55.4655.46
6Shelayna OSKANWSE HOUNS54.354.36
7Faye HARDINGSALE52.9954.51


19:04 - 400 METRES - Women - Heats - Heat 4 START LIST
First 1 of each heat (Q) plus the 4 fastest times (q) qualified
Personal BestSeason Best
2Laura LANGOWSKICOVENTRY54.6254.62
3Gemma NICOLSHAFT'BURY53.4654.66
4Nicola SANDERSWSE HOUNS49.6553.95
5Harriet PRYKEMANX55.7655.76
6Nadine OKYEREBIRCHFIELD53.3853.38
7Emma PULLENSHREWSBURY54.6154.61


Downloadable Start List (pdf)

BACK TO TIMETABLE