17:00 - 100 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 1OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 3 of each heat (Q) plus the 3 fastest times (q) qualifiedWind: 0.3 m/s
1Marlon DEVONISHCOVENTRY10.430.156Q
2Andre WRIGHTMEDWAY10.640.200Q
3Nigel THOMASTVH10.650.216Q
4Darren GREENLUTON10.760.173SB
5Ricky REEVESSHEFF10.770.175
6Dannish WALKER-KHANBIRCHFIELD10.880.190
7Kieran DALYBLACKHEATH11.040.201
Mark FINDLAYNEWHAM EBDQ


Downloadable Results (pdf)

17:09 - 100 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 2OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 3 of each heat (Q) plus the 3 fastest times (q) qualifiedWind: -2.3 m/s
1Dwain CHAMBERSBELGRAVE10.460.146Q
2Andrew ROBERTSONSALE10.660.193Q
3Deji TOBAISWSE HOUNS10.710.171Q
4Ryan JAMESBIRCHFIELD10.860.183
5Robert GRAHAMHERNE HILL10.890.220
6Ben SHIELDSROTHERHAM10.950.205
7Jason COMISSIONGTVH11.080.149
8Sam LANDSBOROUGHWIRRAL11.100.263


Downloadable Results (pdf)

17:18 - 100 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 3OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 3 of each heat (Q) plus the 3 fastest times (q) qualifiedWind: 0.9 m/s
1Rikki FIFTONNEWHAM EB10.320.133QSB
2Craig PICKERINGMILTON K10.400.203Q
3Charlie DACKSOUTHEND10.610.207Q
4Greg CACKETTBELGRAVE10.650.249q
5Wyn ROBERTSSWANSEA10.750.153PB
6Gareth PRICECARDIFF10.840.159
7Omas ANYANWUCOVENTRY10.990.209
Antoe WALTERSBIRCHFIELDDNS


Downloadable Results (pdf)

17:27 - 100 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 4OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 3 of each heat (Q) plus the 3 fastest times (q) qualifiedWind: -0.1 m/s
1Christian MALCOLMCARDIFF10.380.133Q
2Ryan SCOTTNEWHAM EB10.520.152Q
3Eugene AYANFULWOODFORD G10.630.187Q
4Alex MURDOCKVICTORIA P10.730.237q
5Leroy SLUEHARROW10.790.132
6Judah SIMPSONDERBY10.820.225
7Alex OJOWSE HOUNS11.110.139SB
8Harry MCQUEENCHELMSFORD11.250.187


Downloadable Results (pdf)

17:36 - 100 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 5OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 3 of each heat (Q) plus the 3 fastest times (q) qualifiedWind: 0.3 m/s
1Josh SWARAYHARROW10.460.151Q
2Tyrone EDGARNEWHAM EB10.520.134QSB
3Rion PIERREWSE HOUNS10.540.199Q
4Jonathan BROWNEKENT10.740.159q
5William DE TORVYTVH10.750.150SB
6Sean SAFO ANTWIENFIELD10.880.228
7Ryan FARRINGTONBIRCHFIELD11.080.126
8Harry HARRISSHEFF11.280.228


Downloadable Results (pdf)

17:45 - 100 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 6OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 3 of each heat (Q) plus the 3 fastest times (q) qualifiedWind: 0.1 m/s
1Harry AIKINES ARYEETEYSUTTON10.360.216Q
2Andrew MATTHEWSWSE HOUNS10.580.127QSB
3Jordan TOTHHOLMFIRTH10.640.164QPB
4Junior EJEHUWOODFORD G10.750.130
5Tremayne GILLINGBLACKHEATH10.760.140
6Scott BAJEREB&W10.820.147
7Abdul Wahab BUHARIVICTORIA P10.940.200
8Richard BEARDSELLSHEFF11.120.159


Downloadable Results (pdf)

17:54 - 100 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 7OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 3 of each heat (Q) plus the 3 fastest times (q) qualifiedWind: -0.2 m/s
1Mark LEWIS-FRANCISBIRCHFIELD10.30Q
2Andy TURNERSALE10.60QSB
3David BOLARINWANEWHAM EB10.61Q
4Mark HANSONENFIELD10.80
5Andre WILLIAMSTVH10.84
6Jason HUSSAINCRAWLEY10.87
Luke GIBLINBELGRAVEDNS


Downloadable Results (pdf)

BACK TO TIMETABLE