20:15 - 800 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 1 START LIST
First 4 of each heat (Q) plus the 4 fastest times (q) qualified
Personal BestSeason Best
1Mitch WHITEBRACKNELL1:50.161:50.16
2Chris SMITHWIRRAL1:48.201:53.83
3Jack HALLASWAKEFIELD1:53.651:53.65
4Ed ASTONC&C1:48.101:53.79
5Chris BROWNMANSFIELD1:50.211:55.01
6Joe THOMASCARDIFF1:46.201:53.56
7Ben WIFFENTONBRIDGE1:49.24
8Gareth WILTSHIRECARDIFF1:50.541:54.26


20:21 - 800 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 2 START LIST
First 4 of each heat (Q) plus the 4 fastest times (q) qualified
Personal BestSeason Best
1Daniel STEPNEYPHOENIX1:52.681:54.44
2Andrew DE CAMPSGLOUCESTER1:54.551:54.55
3Mukhtar MOHAMMEDSHEFF AC1:47.821:59.46
4Paul GOODALLNORWICH1:50.971:55.14
5Niall BROOKSSALE1:47.991:54.40
6Aaron BENNETTSOTON1:54.661:54.66
7Steve EVISONSHEFF1:49.951:54.51
8Zac RANDALLESM2:00.562:00.56


20:27 - 800 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 3 START LIST
First 4 of each heat (Q) plus the 4 fastest times (q) qualified
Personal BestSeason Best
1Ben GREENWARRINGTON1:47.471:53.47
2Rhys SMITHSALE1:53.311:53.31
3Craig STEWARTHARROW1:53.301:53.30
4Ben SCARLETTSWINDON1:48.791:53.33
5Warren FREYBIRCHFIELD1:49.521:54.24
6Gareth WARBURTONCARDIFF1:46.611:53.07
7Robert HODGESK UPON H1:51.621:55.11
8Kieran FLANNERYGATES1:48.951:53.78


20:33 - 800 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 4 START LIST
First 4 of each heat (Q) plus the 4 fastest times (q) qualified
Personal BestSeason Best
1Ben WALLISG&G1:50.831:50.83
2Andy RICHARDSONTYNEDALE1:50.751:50.75
3Rhian HASTEYROTHERHAM1:53.231:53.23
3Steven FENNELLTONBRIDGE1:47.97
4Danny BARKESMANSFIELD1:50.181:50.65
5Mark BERRIDGEB'STOKE1:48.361:50.81
6Michael RIMMERLIV PS1:44.681:50.46
7Ben HARDINGBLACKHEATH1:53.931:53.93
8Harry FISHERSOTON1:51.501:51.50


20:39 - 800 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 5 START LIST
First 4 of each heat (Q) plus the 4 fastest times (q) qualified
Personal BestSeason Best
1Jonathan COOKWOODFORD G1:49.401:51.94
2Stephen BENNETTPRESTON1:53.561:53.56
3Rory GRAHAM-WATSONWSE HOUNS1:51.621:52.22
4Andrew OSAGIEHARLOW1:47.151:51.53
5Edward JACKSONSERPENTINE1:47.431:52.03
6Davey PLATTN DEV1:51.801:53.11
7Joseph MAYNARDCARDIFF1:48.581:55.59
8Sam YATESNEWHAM EB1:53.091:53.09


Downloadable Start List (pdf)

BACK TO TIMETABLE