21:05 - 1500 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 1OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 3 of each heat (Q) plus the 3 fastest times (q) qualified
1David BISHOPB&W3:42.92Q
2James BREWERCHELT'HAM3:43.28Q
3Chris WARBURTONNOTTS3:43.28QSB
4Kris GAUSONEDINBURGH3:43.63q
5Richard WEIRDERBY3:43.73q
6Alastair HAYCENTRAL3:43.75qSB
7Alex TOVEYWSE HOUNS3:43.86PB
8Steven FENNELLTONBRIDGE3:45.86
9William PAULSONSTROUD3:46.48PB
10James SHANENEWHAM EB3:47.09
11James TARTTSOUTHPORT3:47.52
12Nick HOOKERLEEDS3:49.12
13Tom PHILLIPSWOODFORD G3:51.67
14Adam COTTONBIRCHFIELD3:53.79
15Matt BERGINBEDFORD3:57.61
Split Times
400James BREWERCHELT'HAM56.40
800James BREWERCHELT'HAM(1:03.61)2:00.01
1200James BREWERCHELT'HAM(1:00.05)3:00.06
FinishDavid BISHOPB&W(42.86)3:42.92


Downloadable Results (pdf)

21:15 - 1500 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 2OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 3 of each heat (Q) plus the 3 fastest times (q) qualified
1Tom MARSHALLCARDIFF3:44.03Q
2Frank BADDICKNEWHAM EB3:44.06Q
3Lee EMANUELSHEFFIELD3:44.08Q
4Alex CORNWELLWOODFORD G3:44.11
5Chris GOWELLSWANSEA3:44.43
6Steve MITCHELLB&W3:44.71
7Jake WIGHTMANEDINBURGH3:45.11
8Ian WILLIAMSONBIRCHFIELD3:46.77
9Kieran REILLYTONBRIDGE3:46.97
10Daniel STUDLEYB&W3:47.07
11Rhys GLASTONBURYWSE HOUNS3:48.25
12Andrew BUTCHARTCENTRAL3:48.55
13Andrew WILESN MARSKE3:48.62
14Kevin BELLBORDER3:49.58
15Josh NORMANOWLS LEICS3:52.22
Split Times
400Lee EMANUELSHEFFIELD1:02.08
800Lee EMANUELSHEFFIELD(1:00.19)2:02.27
1200Lee EMANUELSHEFFIELD(58.79)3:01.06
FinishTom MARSHALLCARDIFF(42.97)3:44.03


Downloadable Results (pdf)

21:25 - 1500 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 3OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 3 of each heat (Q) plus the 3 fastest times (q) qualified
1Philip HURSTELSWICK3:44.70Q
2Chris O'HAREEDINBURGH3:44.93Q
3Richard PETERSB&W3:45.06Q
4Andrew HEYESHALLAM3:45.68
5Jonathan COOKWOODFORD G3:46.08
6James THIECARDIFF3:46.57PB
7Ben COLDRAYSTROUD3:47.36
8James MCMURRAYST ALBANS3:48.09
9Ross MATHESONLASSWADE3:49.24
10Matthew FAYERSHILLINGDON3:49.72
11Richard MORRELLMORPETH3:50.56
12Lewis LLOYDHERNE HILL3:51.60
13Joe WADEAFD3:52.51
Sam STABLEROWLS LEICSDNS
Split Times
400Ross MATHESONLASSWADE1:02.80
800Joe WADEAFD(1:02.22)2:05.02
1200Chris O'HAREEDINBURGH(57.79)3:02.81
FinishPhilip HURSTELSWICK(41.89)3:44.70


Downloadable Results (pdf)

BACK TO TIMETABLE