15:25 - 1500 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 1OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 3 of each heat (Q) plus the 3 fastest times (q) qualified
1ENGCharlie GRICEBRIGHTON PHEONIX3:44.71Q
2ENGAlex TOVEYWSE3:45.21Q
3ENGRichard WEIRDERBY AC3:45.25Q
4ENGHarry HARPERLIVERPOOL3:45.44q
5ENGCameron BOYEKSHILDON3:45.58q
6ENGDaniel CHEESEMANC OF YORK3:46.79
7Andrew BUTCHARTCENTRAL3:48.32
8ENGLuke MINNSBLACKPOOL WYRE & FYLDE3:50.18
9ENGDaniel STUDLEYBRISTOL & WEST3:51.80
10Neil GOURLEYGLASGOW CITY3:54.40
ENGLewis LLOYDHERNE HILL HDNF
ENGAlex CORNWELLWOODFORD G ESSEX LDNS
Split Times
400ENGCameron BOYEKSHILDON1:00.24
800ENGCameron BOYEKSHILDON(1:02.50)2:02.74
1200ENGRichard WEIRDERBY AC(59.13)3:01.87
FinishENGCharlie GRICEBRIGHTON PHEONIX(42.84)3:44.71


Downloadable Results (pdf)

15:33 - 1500 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 2OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 3 of each heat (Q) plus the 3 fastest times (q) qualified
1ENGFrank BADDICKNEWHAM E B3:50.10Q
2ENGRichard PETERSBRISTOL & WEST3:50.24Q
3Guy SMITHSWANSEA H3:50.34Q
4ENGBen COLDRAYSTROUD3:50.53
5ENGJonathan COOKWOODFORD G ESSEX L3:50.89
6ENGAndrew HEYESHALLAMSHIRE H3:51.35
7James THIECARDIFF AAC3:51.40PB
8Elliott DOREYJERSEY3:51.96
9ENGTom PHILLIPSWOODFORD G ESSEX L3:54.25
10ENGAlex GEORGEGLOUCESTER3:54.46
11Mark MITCHELLFORRES4:00.91
12ENGGraham HOGGTRAFFORD4:02.07
Split Times
400Elliott DOREYJERSEY1:03.61
800Elliott DOREYJERSEY(1:05.04)2:08.65
1200ENGRichard PETERSBRISTOL & WEST(59.88)3:08.53
FinishENGFrank BADDICKNEWHAM E B(41.57)3:50.10


Downloadable Results (pdf)

15:41 - 1500 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 3OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 3 of each heat (Q) plus the 3 fastest times (q) qualified
1ENGChris WARBURTONNOTTS AC3:44.34Q
2David BISHOPBRISTOL AC3:44.53Q
3Chris GOWELLSWANSEA H3:44.60Q
4ENGWilliam PAULSONSTROUD3:45.40q
5ENGMatthew CLOWESSTAFFORDSHIRE MOORLANDS3:46.29
6ENGRichard MORRELLMORPETH3:47.52
7ENGNiall BROOKSSALE H3:48.57
8ENGRobbie FITZGIBBONBRIGHTON PHEONIX3:48.85
9ENGLewis MOSESNEW MARSKE3:51.34
10ENGJack WALKERGIFFNOCK NORTH3:56.36
11ENGRobbie FARNHAM-ROSETONBRIDGE AC3:59.10
ENGNick HOOKERLEEDS CITYDNF
Split Times
400ENGRobbie FARNHAM-ROSETONBRIDGE AC1:00.34
800Chris GOWELLSWANSEA H(1:02.19)2:02.53
1200Chris GOWELLSWANSEA H(58.41)3:00.94
FinishENGChris WARBURTONNOTTS AC(43.40)3:44.34


Downloadable Results (pdf)

BACK TO TIMETABLE