19:30 - 400 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 1OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 4 of each heat (Q) plus the 4 fastest times (q) qualified
1ENGConrad WILLIAMSKENT AC46.28Q
2ENGNigel LEVINEWSE46.29Q
3ENGEfe OKOROBIRCHFIELD46.97Q
4Jamie BOWIEINVERNESS47.04Q
5ENGFarren MORGANBEXLEY AC47.26qPB
6ENGSam BEDFORDWELLS CITY48.55
7ENGTim KURIAWOKING AC49.53
ENGSomto ERUCHIEBIRCHFIELDDQ


Downloadable Results (pdf)

19:36 - 400 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 2OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 4 of each heat (Q) plus the 4 fastest times (q) qualified
1ENGMartyn ROONEYCROYDON46.72Q
2ENGJarryd DUNNBIRCHFIELD47.18Q
3ENGRory EVANSSTOCKPORT H47.73Q
4ENGClovis ASONGSALE H48.05Q
5ENGNicholas ATWELLHERNE HILL H48.30q
6ENGNick PETROULEEDS CITY48.41
7ENGJacob NESSCITY OF SALISBURY48.98


Downloadable Results (pdf)

19:42 - 400 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 3OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 4 of each heat (Q) plus the 4 fastest times (q) qualified
1ENGAndrew STEELETRAFFORD46.95Q
2ENGLuke LENNON-FORDTVH47.10Q
3ENGDaniel AWDEWOODFORD G ESSEX L47.39Q
4ENGOmar SIMPSONBRISTOL & WEST47.55Q
5Joseph REIDMANX48.75
6ENGAlex BOYCELIVERPOOL H48.92
7ENGAdebowale ADEMUYEWOSALE H49.23
8ENGNick KANONIKBIRCHFIELD49.49


Downloadable Results (pdf)

19:48 - 400 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 4OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 4 of each heat (Q) plus the 4 fastest times (q) qualified
1ENGMichael BINGHAMBIRCHFIELD47.02Q
2ENGRichard BUCKC OF YORK47.11Q
3ENGDan PUTNAMBLACKHEATH47.97Q
4ENGKris ROBERTSONSHAFTESBURY B47.98Q
5ENGTim BURNC SHEFFIELD48.09q
6ENGChristian BYRONBIRCHFIELD48.85
7Andrew MELLONNORTH DOWN49.72
8Owen SMITHDEESIDE50.73


Downloadable Results (pdf)

19:54 - 400 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 5OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 4 of each heat (Q) plus the 4 fastest times (q) qualified
1ENGRabah YOUSIF BKHEITNEWHAM E B46.61Q
2Grant PLENDERLEITHC SHEFFIELD47.43Q
3ENGRichard STRACHANTRAFFORD47.53Q
4ENGAdam HARVEYWIGAN AC47.94Q
5ENGPeter PHILLIPSHERNE HILL H48.12q
6ENGMichael EDWARDSENFIELD H49.16
7ENGOllie SMITHCHICHESTER49.19
ENGMatthew HUDSON-SMITHBIRCHFIELDDQ


Downloadable Results (pdf)

BACK TO TIMETABLE