13:35 - 100 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 1OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 8 fastest times (q) qualifiedWind: -0.7 m/s
1Andrew ROBERTSONSALE10.370.155Q
2Sam OSEWACROYDON10.550.084Q
3Elijah SKERVINNOTTS10.580.130q
4Leroy SLUEHARROW10.890.142
5Cyle CARTYSUTTON10.970.146
6Luke GIBLINK UPON H10.990.190
7Jack LAWRENCEBIRCHFIELD11.010.155
8Kane HOWITTROYAL SC11.180.144


Downloadable Results (pdf)

13:41 - 100 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 2OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 8 fastest times (q) qualifiedWind: -1.0 m/s
1Deji TOBAISWSE HOUNS10.540.169Q
2Theo CAMPBELLBRISTOL10.720.173Q
3Christian CARSONGATESHEAD10.750.207q
4Jason HUSSAINCRAWLEY10.810.148
5Nayef IMANSALE10.830.189
6Reece SIMSDERBY AC10.920.152SB
7Donovan JAMESWOLV & BIL11.020.159
Kane WRIGHTNENE VALLDQ


Downloadable Results (pdf)

13:47 - 100 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 3OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 8 fastest times (q) qualifiedWind: 0.0 m/s
1Chijindu UJAHENFIELD10.430.158Q
2Andre WRIGHTMEDWAY10.680.176Q
3Dannish WALKER-KHANBIRCHFIELD10.760.166q
4Alex MURDOCKVIC P & TH10.830.172
5Jay RARADZADERBY AC10.890.152
6Patrick KARI KARIENFIELD10.940.158
7Darren GREENKENT11.060.176
8Umar HAMEEDSALE11.310.145


Downloadable Results (pdf)

13:53 - 100 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 4OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 8 fastest times (q) qualifiedWind: -0.4 m/s
1Harry AIKINES-ARYEETEYSUTTON10.290.144QSB
2Roy EJIAKUEKWUSALE10.440.175Q
3Kyle DE ESCOFETBIRCHFIELD10.690.164q
4Omolulu ABIODUNWOODFORD G10.800.159
5Nigel THOMASTHAMES V10.810.168
6Nicholas PRYCEROYAL SC11.000.164SB
Dewi HAMMONDCARDIFFDNS
Daniel MINTODERBY ACDNS


Downloadable Results (pdf)

13:59 - 100 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 5OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 8 fastest times (q) qualifiedWind: -1.6 m/s
1Ojie EDOBURUNENFIELD10.630.215Q
2Jack DEARDENNORWICH10.850.169Q
3Ben STEPHENSONMANDALE10.850.169
4Jordan BROOMECOVENTRY10.900.147
5Toby OLUBIBLACKHEATH11.060.185SB
6Gareth HOPKINSCARDIFF11.100.163
7Damien POWELLCROYDON11.120.163
Mark LEWIS-FRANCISBIRCHFIELDDNS


Downloadable Results (pdf)

14:05 - 100 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 6OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 8 fastest times (q) qualifiedWind: 0.3 m/s
1Sean SAFO-ANTWIENFIELD10.420.162Q
2Josh COXBEDFORD10.540.141Q
3Aarron CROWLEYSALE10.860.185
4Caleb DOWNESRUGBY & N10.890.141SB
5Todd MARSHALLSHEFFIELD10.920.149
6Duayne BOVELLBLACKHEATH10.920.147
7Peter SHANDBIRCHFIELD10.930.165SB
8Salim MUHAMMADHARROW11.130.172


Downloadable Results (pdf)

14:11 - 100 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 7OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 8 fastest times (q) qualifiedWind: -0.8 m/s
1Ramone SMITHRADLEY10.530.169QSB
2John OTUGADESHAFT'BURY10.550.170Q
3Lee MCLAUGHLINCROYDON10.550.140qPB
4Imranur RAHMANSHEFFIELD10.590.171q
5Rion PIERREWSE HOUNS10.670.161qSB
6Yannick PHIPPENBIRCHFIELD10.770.174qPB
7Jordan FAIRCLOUGHNOTTS10.840.169
8Cameron STARRSUTTON10.950.188


Downloadable Results (pdf)

14:17 - 100 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 8OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 8 fastest times (q) qualifiedWind: -1.6 m/s
1James DASAOLUCROYDON10.510.160Q
2Jonathan BROWNEKENT10.780.149Q
3Jonathan GRANTHERNE HILL10.780.152
4Kyle ENNISBANBURY10.820.220SB
4Omar GRANTHARROW10.820.159
6James GRIFFITHSCARDIFF10.840.141
7Mark HANSONENFIELD10.940.179
8Lemarl FRECKLETONCARDIFF11.060.160
9Jonnie PEACOCKCHARNWOOD11.110.176


Downloadable Results (pdf)

BACK TO TIMETABLE