18:00 - 100 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 1OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 6 fastest times (q) qualifiedWind: 1.2 m/s
1Chijindu UJAHENFIELD10.410.152Q
2James ALAKABLACKHEATH10.500.165Q
3Josh COXBEDFORD10.580.168q
4Andre WRIGHTMEDWAY10.780.187
5Idris OJURIYEHERNE HILL10.820.178
6Aarron CROWLEYSALE10.860.180
Makoye KAMPENGALENOTTSDQ-0.078


Downloadable Results (pdf)

18:06 - 100 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 2OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 6 fastest times (q) qualifiedWind: 0.7 m/s
1Ojie EDOBURUNENFIELD10.390.160Q
2Alex MURDOCKVPTH10.640.122Q
3Kieran SHOWLER-DAVISB'STOKE10.660.174
4Dannish WALKER-KHANBIRCHFLD10.840.166
5Tom WILLIAMSBARRY & V10.910.135
6Gareth HOPKINSCARDIFF10.970.197
7Jamal RHODEN-STEVENSSHAFT'BURY10.980.153
Kane WRIGHTNENE VALLDNS


Downloadable Results (pdf)

18:12 - 100 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 3OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 6 fastest times (q) qualifiedWind: -0.3 m/s
1James DASAOLUCROYDON10.480.172Q
2Aidan SYERSNEWHAM EB10.600.176Q
3Ronnie WELLSYEOVIL10.660.165
4Omari BARTON-ELLINGTONENFIELD10.680.126
5Nigel THOMASTHAMES V10.830.149
6Umar HAMEEDSALE10.870.145
7Jonathan GRANTHERNE HILL11.020.160
8Daniel ODERINDEMILTON K11.060.188


Downloadable Results (pdf)

18:18 - 100 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 4OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 6 fastest times (q) qualifiedWind: 1.4 m/s
1Andrew ROBERTSONSALE10.310.176QSB
2Deji TOBAISWSE HOUNS10.430.189Q
3Anax DA SILVACARDIFF10.670.171
4Jordan BROOMECOVENTRY10.740.153
5Ben SHIELDSSHEFFIELD10.810.166
6Jay RARADZADERBY AC10.820.118
7Jordan FAIRCLOUGHNOTTS10.910.165SB
Kane HOWITTROYAL SUTTDQ-0.034


Downloadable Results (pdf)

18:24 - 100 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 5OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 6 fastest times (q) qualifiedWind: 1.6 m/s
1Harry AIKINES-ARYEETEYSUTTON10.300.131Q
2John OTUGADESHAFT'BURY10.640.181Q
3Daniel OBENGLOUGHBORO10.670.164SB
4Lee MCLAUGHLINCROYDON10.790.196
5Omar GRANTHARROW10.850.190
6Nayef IMANSALE10.850.190
7Mark HANSONENFIELD11.100.197
Daniel WALSHGATESHEADDQ-0.155


Downloadable Results (pdf)

18:30 - 100 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 6OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 6 fastest times (q) qualifiedWind: -0.9 m/s
1Sam OSEWACROYDON10.570.153Q
2Confidence LAWSONSHAFT'BURY10.680.194Q
3Toby OLUBIBLACKHEATH10.720.153
4Nathan GILBERTWSE HOUNS10.730.152
5Yannick PHIPPENBIRCHFLD10.990.167SB
6Joshua ALLAWAYGUERNE11.030.145
Timothy FASIPEENFIELDDQ-0.017
Kristian JONESCARDIFFDQ-0.171


Downloadable Results (pdf)

18:36 - 100 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 7OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 6 fastest times (q) qualifiedWind: 0.5 m/s
1Richard KILTYMID'BRO10.320.178Q
2Reuben ARTHURENFIELD10.540.131Q
3Theo ETIENNEWIMBLEDON10.550.169qSB
4Josh STREETKENT10.620.152q
5James WILLIAMSLIVERPOOL10.710.187
6Jack LAWRENCEBIRCHFLD10.830.156
7Ben STEPHENSONMANDALE10.950.142
8Duayne BOVELLBLACKHEATH11.250.150SB


Downloadable Results (pdf)

18:42 - 100 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 8OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 6 fastest times (q) qualifiedWind: 0.5 m/s
1Dwain CHAMBERSBELGRAVE10.340.159Q
2David BOLARINWANEWHAM EB10.470.134Q
3Sam MILLERPRESTON10.610.134q
4James GRIFFITHSCARDIFF10.740.182
5Elijah SKERVINNOTTS10.810.143
6Mutara SHERIFFST MARYS10.830.231
7Daniel MINTODERBY AC10.900.158
8Jermaine HAMILTONORION10.980.148SB


Downloadable Results (pdf)

18:48 - 100 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 9OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 6 fastest times (q) qualifiedWind: 0.7 m/s
1James ELLINGTONNEWHAM EB10.270.131Q
2Greg CACKETTBELGRAVE10.480.123Q
3Nicholas WALSHTIPTON10.540.171q
4Joshua BROWNCARDIFF10.820.175
5Subomi ONANUGATHAMES V10.840.184
6Elijah WINNENFIELD10.850.149
7Salim MUHAMMADHARROW10.850.178
8Oweka WANOGHOBLACKHEATH10.990.143SB


Downloadable Results (pdf)

BACK TO TIMETABLE