17:04 - 1500 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 1OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 3 of each heat (Q) plus the 3 fastest times (q) qualified
1Chris O'HAREEDINBURGH3:45.81Q
2Neil GOURLEYGIFFNOCK A3:46.15Q
3Tom MARSHALLCARDIFF3:46.66Q
4Robbie FITZGIBBONBRIGHTON3:46.99
5Oliver AITCHISONNORTH P3:48.11
6Michael WILSMOREBRISTOL3:49.27
7James MCMURRAYST ALBANS3:50.39
8Michael FERGUSONABERDEEN3:50.56
9William PAULSONSTROUD3:50.89
10Bradley GOATERWSE HOUNS3:51.39
11Henry TUFNELLRADLEY3:52.16
12Jermaine MAYSB'STOKE3:53.47
13Daniel CHEESEMANYORK3:58.75SB
Chris PARRGATESHEADDNF
Split Times
400Jermaine MAYSB'STOKE1:04.65
800Robbie FITZGIBBONBRIGHTON(1:02.39)2:07.04
1200Tom MARSHALLCARDIFF(57.18)3:04.22
FinishChris O'HAREEDINBURGH(41.59)3:45.81


Downloadable Results (pdf)

17:14 - 1500 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 2OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 3 of each heat (Q) plus the 3 fastest times (q) qualified
1Charlie GRICEBRIGHTON3:45.87Q
2Jake WIGHTMANEDINBURGH3:45.98Q
3Josh KERREDINBURGH3:46.46Q
4James WESTTONBRIDGE3:46.67
5Philip SESEMANNBLACKHEATH3:47.57
6John ASHCROFTLIVERPOOL3:48.65
7Jack CRABTREESHAFT'BURY3:48.96
8Matthew CLOWESCARDIFF3:49.96
9Nick GOOLABBELGRAVE3:51.11
10Adam COTTONBIRCHFLD3:52.21
11Michael SALTERLEEDS3:52.49
12Scott GREEVESNORWICH3:53.42
13Josh NORMANOWLS LEICS3:53.64
14James MCCARTHYCHILTERN3:54.77
Split Times
400Scott GREEVESNORWICH1:01.34
800Scott GREEVESNORWICH(1:04.05)2:05.39
1200Charlie GRICEBRIGHTON(1:00.26)3:05.65
FinishCharlie GRICEBRIGHTON(40.22)3:45.87


Downloadable Results (pdf)

17:24 - 1500 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 3OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 3 of each heat (Q) plus the 3 fastest times (q) qualified
1Tom LANCASHIREBOLTON3:44.26Q
2Lee EMANUELSHEFFIELD3:44.39Q
3Jonathan COOKWOODFORD G3:44.45Q
4Ben STEVENSONLIVERPOOL3:44.70qPB
5Alex TOVEYWSE HOUNS3:44.92qSB
6Cameron BOYEKSHILDON3:45.27q
7Michael WILSONSUNDERLAND3:48.04
8Dale KING-CLUTTERBUCKBASILDON3:48.28
9Jack HALLASBIRCHFLD3:48.32SB
10Daniel STUDLEYBRISTOL3:49.12
11David BISHOPBRISTOL3:49.31
12Dominic BROWNTONBRIDGE3:50.81
13Tom HOOKNORWICH3:54.12
14Josh CARRWORCESTER3:55.09
15Matthew FAYERSHILLINGDON4:00.40
Split Times
400Cameron BOYEKSHILDON58.99
800Lee EMANUELSHEFFIELD(1:01.14)2:00.13
1200Tom LANCASHIREBOLTON(59.72)2:59.85
FinishTom LANCASHIREBOLTON(44.41)3:44.26


Downloadable Results (pdf)

BACK TO TIMETABLE