19:45 - 400 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 1OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 3 of each heat (Q) plus the 6 fastest times (q) qualified
1Jamie BOWIEE LOTHIAN46.650.197Q
2Luke LENNON FORDTHAMES V47.750.193QSB
3Elliot RUTTERBIRCHFLD48.080.229Q
4Niclas BAKERCRAWLEY48.580.216
5Mark WILLIAMSBIRM U48.910.254
6Samuel ADEYEMIHERNE HILL49.750.199
Dan PUTNAMBLACKHEATHDQ0.150
Delano WILLIAMSENFIELDDNS


Downloadable Results (pdf)

19:51 - 400 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 2OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 3 of each heat (Q) plus the 6 fastest times (q) qualified
1Rabah YOUSIF BKHEITNEWHAM EB46.990.321Q
2George CADDICKSALE47.380.260Q
3Andrew STEELETRAFFORD48.070.210Q
4Grant PLENDERLEITHSHEFFIELD48.370.231
5Samuel DAYMID'BRO49.290.468
6Michael OHIOZEST AMBROSE49.430.331
7Dale WILLISCORBY49.570.247SB
Nick KANONIKBIRCHFLDDQ0.085


Downloadable Results (pdf)

19:57 - 400 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 3OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 3 of each heat (Q) plus the 6 fastest times (q) qualified
1Dwayne COWANWIMBLEDON47.260.346Q
2Rory EVANSSTOCKPORT47.560.181Q
3Conrad WILLIAMSKENT47.610.309Q
4Owen RICHARDSONB'STOKE48.260.281
5Alex BOYCELIVERPOOL48.780.192
6Marcus HUNTCHELMSFORD48.830.275
7Michael OKU-AMPOFONEWHAM EB49.220.415
8Daniel GRAYK UPON H50.160.321


Downloadable Results (pdf)

20:03 - 400 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 4OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 3 of each heat (Q) plus the 6 fastest times (q) qualified
1Matthew HUDSON-SMITHBIRCHFLD46.890.235Q
2Owen SMITHCARDIFF47.480.348Q
3Greg LOUDENLASSWADE47.730.262Q
4David LAGERBERGMANSFIELD47.990.300q
5Lee THOMPSONROTHERHAM48.190.488q
6Anthony YOUNGGLASGOW48.330.236
7Peter PHILLIPSHERNE HILL48.750.257
8Lewis BROWNSHEFFIELD49.020.222


Downloadable Results (pdf)

20:09 - 400 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 5OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 3 of each heat (Q) plus the 6 fastest times (q) qualified
1Martyn ROONEYCROYDON46.810.152Q
2Jarryd DUNNBIRCHFLD46.930.311Q
3Michael WARNERNOTTS47.830.198Q
4Jamal RHODEN-STEVENSSHAFT'BURY47.930.336q
5Vincent OGESWOODFORD G48.170.289q
6Matthew PAGANW CHESH49.150.161
7Jordan LAYNEWYCOMBE49.250.164
8Adebowale ADEMUYEWOSALE50.090.268


Downloadable Results (pdf)

20:15 - 400 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 6OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 3 of each heat (Q) plus the 6 fastest times (q) qualified
1Nigel LEVINEWSE HOUNS47.130.148Q
2Theo CAMPBELLBRISTOL47.480.211Q
3Nicholas ATWELLHERNE HILL47.850.219Q
4Ollie SMITHCHICHESTER47.890.167q
5Christian BYRONBIRCHFLD48.100.337q
6Will SNOOKHARROW49.020.317
7Alex BELLWOODFORD G49.310.195
8Nicholas PRYCEROYAL SUTT49.430.198


Downloadable Results (pdf)

BACK TO TIMETABLE