18:50 - 1500 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 1OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 3 of each heat (Q) plus the 3 fastest times (q) qualified to Final
1Jake WIGHTMANEDINB AC(GBR)3:41.86Q
2Charles DA'VALL GRICEBRIGHTON(GBR)3:42.15Q
3Piers COPELANDWIMBORNE(GBR)3:43.23QPB
4Michael WILSMOREBRISTOL (GBR)3:43.47q
5Andrew SMITHPUDSEYBRAM(GBR)3:45.26q
6Sol SWEENEYPERTH S(GBR)3:48.66
7Jonny HAYAFD AC(GBR)3:49.32
8John SANDERSONGU&GO(GBR)3:49.44
9Josh CARRTHAMES H&H(GBR)3:51.17
10Mathew JACKSONLIVERPOOL(GBR)3:52.11SB
11Dominic NOLANCROYDON(GBR)3:53.91
12Scott SNOWWSE HOUNS(GBR)3:54.62
Split Times
400Michael WILSMOREBRISTOL (GBR)1:02.30
800Michael WILSMOREBRISTOL (GBR)(59.50)2:01.80
1200Michael WILSMOREBRISTOL (GBR)(58.61)3:00.41
FinishJake WIGHTMANEDINB AC(GBR)(41.45)3:41.86


Downloadable Results (pdf)

18:57 - 1500 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 2OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 3 of each heat (Q) plus the 3 fastest times (q) qualified to Final
1Neil GOURLEYGIFFNOCK A(GBR)3:46.22Q
1Josh KERREDINB AC(GBR)3:46.22Q
3Kieran WOODCA&CO(GBR)3:46.76Q
4Archie DAVISBRIGHTON(GBR)3:46.81
5John ASHCROFTLIVERPOOL(GBR)3:47.51
6Josh TRIGWELLNEWHAM EB(GBR)3:47.80
7George DUGGANTONBRIDGE(GBR)3:49.54
8William PAULSONSTROUD(GBR)3:50.64
9Max PICKARDBRIGHTON(GBR)3:54.16
10Ben POTRYKUSPITREAVIE(GBR)3:54.84
Dominic BROWNTONBRIDGE(GBR)DNF
Split Times
400Josh KERREDINB AC(GBR)1:01.52
800Josh KERREDINB AC(GBR)(1:03.09)2:04.61
1200Josh KERREDINB AC(GBR)(59.37)3:03.98
FinishNeil GOURLEYGIFFNOCK A(GBR)(42.24)3:46.22


Downloadable Results (pdf)

19:04 - 1500 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 3OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 3 of each heat (Q) plus the 3 fastest times (q) qualified to Final
1Chris O'HAREEDINB AC(GBR)3:44.32Q
2James WESTTONBRIDGE(GBR)3:44.49QSB
3Philip SESEMANNBLACKHEATH(GBR)3:44.61Q
4Robbie FITZGIBBONBRIGHTON(GBR)3:44.74q
5Elliott DOREYJERSEY(GBR)3:45.88
6Jamie WILLIAMSONSPRINGBURN(GBR)3:45.97
7Lewis LLOYDHERNE HILL(GBR)3:47.20
8Ricky HARVIEAFD(GBR)3:51.40
9Alex BRECKERSTOKE(GBR)3:53.50
10Kieran REILLYTONBRIDGE(GBR)3:55.40
11Tom HORTONHALLAM(GBR)4:03.74
12Luke CONWAYNEWHAM EB(GBR)4:12.41
Split Times
400Robbie FITZGIBBONBRIGHTON(GBR)1:00.30
800Robbie FITZGIBBONBRIGHTON(GBR)(1:01.27)2:01.57
1200Jamie WILLIAMSONSPRINGBURN(GBR)(1:00.74)3:02.31
FinishChris O'HAREEDINB AC(GBR)(42.01)3:44.32


Downloadable Results (pdf)

BACK TO TIMETABLE