17:35 - 800 METRES - Women - Heats - Heat 1OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 1 of each heat (Q) plus the 4 fastest times (q) qualified to Final
1Lynsey SHARPEDAC(GBR)2:03.02Q
2Revee WALCOTT-NOLANLUTON(GBR)2:04.52q
3Ejiro OKOROBIRCHFIELD(GBR)2:07.47SB
4Leah BARROWWSE HOUNS(GBR)2:08.36
5Emma JACKSONLOTHIAN(GBR)2:09.10
6Samantha COLEBYDURHAM(GBR)2:09.27SB
7Georgia YEARBYLEEDS(GBR)2:11.28
Split Times
400Revee WALCOTT-NOLANLUTON(GBR)1:01.28
FinishLynsey SHARPEDAC(GBR)(1:01.74)2:03.02


Downloadable Results (pdf)

17:42 - 800 METRES - Women - Heats - Heat 2OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 1 of each heat (Q) plus the 4 fastest times (q) qualified to Final
1Laura MUIRDUNDEE(GBR)2:03.15QPB
2Hannah SEGRAVEMANDALE(GBR)2:05.16q
3Jacqueline FAIRCHILDPRESTON(GBR)2:05.67
4Laura MADDOXSWANSEA(GBR)2:10.03
5Holly ARCHERCA&CO(GBR)2:10.45
6Isobel IVESBASILDON(GBR)2:11.77
Split Times
400Laura MUIRDUNDEE(GBR)1:02.99
FinishLaura MUIRDUNDEE(GBR)(1:00.16)2:03.15


Downloadable Results (pdf)

17:49 - 800 METRES - Women - Heats - Heat 3OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 1 of each heat (Q) plus the 4 fastest times (q) qualified to Final
1Shelayna OSKAN-CLARKEWSE HOUNS(GBR)2:03.69Q
2Adelle TRACEYGU&GO(GBR)2:03.86q
3Mhairi HENDRYVICTORIA P(GBR)2:05.13q
4Isabelle BOFFEYENFIELD(GBR)2:06.30
5Khahisa MHLANGAHERTS P(GBR)2:06.34
6Cara ANDERSONPERTH S(GBR)2:11.92
7Emma HALEYRADLEY(GBR)2:16.71
Split Times
400Adelle TRACEYGU&GO(GBR)1:00.76
FinishShelayna OSKAN-CLARKEWSE HOUNS(GBR)(1:02.93)2:03.69


Downloadable Results (pdf)

17:56 - 800 METRES - Women - Heats - Heat 4OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 1 of each heat (Q) plus the 4 fastest times (q) qualified to Final
1Alexandra BELLPUDSBRAML(GBR)2:04.59Q
2Ellie BAKERSHAFT'BURY(GBR)2:05.39
3Mari SMITHBIRCHFIELD(GBR)2:07.04
4Emily DUDGEONEDAC(GBR)2:07.77
5Rachel MCCLAYBRACKNELL(GBR)2:09.58
6Alison LUNDYBLACKBURN(GBR)2:10.76
7Caroline FORDCAMBRIDGE(GBR)2:12.85
Split Times
400Mari SMITHBIRCHFIELD(GBR)1:02.64
FinishAlexandra BELLPUDSBRAML(GBR)(1:01.95)2:04.59


Downloadable Results (pdf)

BACK TO TIMETABLE